SUB-BRANCH MEETING NOTICES of
The Returned and Services League of Australia
(New South Wales Branch)

Sub-Branch Notices A-K 

Sub-Branch Notices L-Z

Abermain  
2nd Sunday, 10:30am
Abermain Recreational Bowling Club
Armidale Street, Abermain
Hon Sec Cynthia Slade   

Adaminaby
3rd Friday every second month, 3:00pm
Adaminaby School of Arts, Memorial  Hall, Denison Street Adaminaby
Hon Sec William Fogarty

Adamstown
2nd Monday, 2:00pm
The Adamstown Club
282 Brunker Road, Adamstown
Hon Sec Douglas Wallace. 
☎ 4957 4984

Albion Park
1st Wednesday, 7:00pm
Albion Park Memorial RSL Club
cnr Tongarra & Hamilton Rds, Albion Park
Hon Sec Deborah Hamilton
☎ 4257 5172

Alstonville   
2nd Saturday, 9:00am
RSL Hall, 13 Bugden Avenue, Alstonville
Hon Sec John McDonough 
☎ 0412 627 180        

Armidale
2nd Saturday, 10:30am
Armidale Ex-Services Memorial Club
Dumaresq Street Armidale
Hon Sec Kenneth Dickins.
☎ 6760 9665

Arncliffe
1st Sunday, 10:30am
71/A Wollongong Road, Arncliffe
Hon Sec Jace Pearson
☎: 9567 3966

Ashfield
3rd Wednesday, 7:30pm
Ashfield RSL Club
274 Liverpool Road, Ashfield
Hon Sec Marta Folkard
☎: 9797 8978

Austimer-Thirroul
3rd Wednesday, 5:30pm
Thirroul Bowling Leagues & Recreational Club
Station Street, Thirroul
Hon Sec Warren Helson

Avalon Beach
Last Saturday, 10:00am
Avalon Beach RSL Club
1 Bowling Green Lane, Avalon
Hon Sec Lynn Murphy
☎: 9918 2201

Balgowlah-Seaforth-Clontarf
2nd Monday, 7:00pm
Balgowlah RSL Memorial Club
30-38 Ethel Street, Seaforth
Hon Sec Diane Traveller 
☎: 9907 0311

Ballina
Last Wednesday, 7:00pm
Ballina RSL Club Ltd River Street Ballina
Hon Sec Arthur "Davey" Crocket
☎: 6686 0133

Balmain
2nd Saturday of each bi-month, 12noon
Club Five Dock RSL
66 Great North Road, Five Dock
Hon Sec James Park
☎: 0467 036 631

Balranald
2nd Sunday of every month, 11:00am
Balranald District Ex-Servicemen Memorial Club
Market Street Balranald
Hon Sec/Treasurer Noel Camin
☎: 0437 654 766

Bangalow
Last Friday, 1:30pm
Memorial Hall, Station Street, Bangalow
Hon Sec Col Draper
☎: 0408 440 243

Barnham & District
Last Sunday, 10:30am
Barnham & District Services Memorial Club
8 Neimur street, Barnham
Hon Sec Robin Pasco

Bass Hill
4th Sunday (except April, July & December), 10:30am
Bass Hill RSL Club, 330 Hector Street, Bass Hill
Hon Sec Gary Roser
☎: 9644 3292 

Batemans Bay
3rd Wednesday, 2:30pm
Batemans Bay Soldiers Club, Beach Road, Batemans Bay
Hon Sec Leslie Arnould
☎: 4472 9141

Bathurst
1st Monday, 7:15pm
Bathurst RSL Club, Heritage Room,114 Rankin Street, Bathurst
Hon Sec Les Anderson

Batlow
2nd Friday, 7:00pm
Batlow RSL
Hon Sec Diana Droscher
☎: 6949 2355

Bega
Last Monday, 4:30pm
27A Upper Street, Bega
Hon Sec Ken Witchard 

Belfield
3rd Wednesday, 7:00pm
2 Persic Street, Belfield
Hon Sec Ronald Weewan
☎: 9742 5772

Bellingen
2nd Saturday, 9:30am
Bellingen Golf Club, Bellingen
Hon Sec Susan Lumsdaine

Belmont
1st Sunday, 10:00am
Belmont Sportmen's Club, Belmont
Hon Sec Robert Abraham
☎: 4945 8833

Bermagui
2nd Monday, 2:00pm
Bermagui Country Club, Lamont Street, Bermagui
Hon Sec Roy Davies

Berowra
4th Sunday, 1:00pm
Berowra RSL Club Ltd, 993 Pacific Highway, Berowra
Sandra Hawkins
☎ 0412 528 336

Berrigan
2nd Thursday, 5:30pm
Berrigan RSL Club, 60-70 Jerilderie Str, Berrigan
Hon Sec Amy Batten

Berry
1st Tuesday, 9:30am
Berry RSL sub-Branch Hall, 26 Alexandra Street, Berry
Hon Sec Stuart Christmas
☎: 02 4257 6302

Bexley
3rd Monday, 11:00am
24 Stoney Creek Road, Bexley
Hon Sec David Young
☎ : 9502 1966

Blackheath-Mt Victoria
2nd Sunday (no meeting held in Jan, May & June), 12:00pm
Blackheath-Mt Victoria sub-Branch Hall, cnr Bundarra and Station Streets, Blackheath
Hon Sec Kerry Simpson
☎ : 4787 7140 or 0408 200 470

Blayney
2nd Thursday, 5:00pm
37 Church Street, Blayney
Hon Sec Robert (Bob) Webb
☎ : 6368 2324

Boggabri
3rd Sunday, 11:00am
Boggabri RSL Club
Hon Sec David Grover
☎ : 6743 4692 Mob: 0429 434 692

Bomaderry
3rd Sunday, 9:30am
5-11 Bunberra Street, Bomaderry
Hon Sec William Smith
☎ : 4422 8420

Bombala
1st Thursday, 2:00pm
RSL Club, (sub-Branch room), Maybe Street
Hon Sec John Martin
☎ : 6458 3530

Bonalbo
3rd Saturday, 10:00am
Bonalbo Bowling Club
Hon Sec David Francis

Bondi Junction-Waverley
3rd Sunday, 11:00am (quarterly)
1 Gray Street, Bondi Junction
Hon Sec Bill Harrigan
☎ : 9387 4891

Boolaroo-Spears Point
Last Sunday, 10:00am
Pippies at the Point Hotel
Main Road, Speers Point
Hon Sec Anne Walker
☎ : 4908 1054

Bowraville
2nd Tuesday, 10:00am
Bowraville Ex-Services Club, 57 High Street, Bowraville
Hon Sec Charles Stanford
☎ : 6564 8927

Braidwood
1st Sunday, 11:00am
Braidwood Service Club
Christopher Nelson
☎ : 0427 328 844

Branxton
2nd Sunday of every 2nd month (start in Feb), 1:00pm
Branxton RSL Memorial Hall, 87 Maitland Road, Branxton
Hon Sec Lester Bootes

Brighton Le Sands
3rd Tuesday, 3:00pm
351 Bay Street, Brighton Le Sands
Hon Sec John Dunnell
☎ : 9567 5157

Bronte
2nd Sunday each quarter, 11:30am
113 Macpherson Street, Bronte
Hon Sec Patrick Kelly

Brooklyn
Last Sunday, 10:00am
Mooney Mooney Club, 5 Kowan Street, Mooney Mooney
Hon Sec Jennifer Millington
☎ : 9985 9115

Brunswick Heads-Billinudgel
3rd Wednesday, 9:00am
24 Fawcett Street, Brunswick Heads
Hon Sec Bevan Price
☎ : 6685 1360

Bulahdelah
3rd Wednesday, 6:00pm
Bulahdelah Bowing Club, 50 Jackson Street, Bulahdelah
Hon Sec Geoggrey Pell

Bundanoon
1st Wednesday, 4:30pm
Bundanoon Club or Bundanoon RSL Hall (next to club)
Hon Sec Murray Loane
☎ : 4883 6709

Bundeena
First Sunday, 9:30am
69-71 Loftus Street, Bundeena
Hon Sec Steve Greening
☎ : 9527 5405

Burringbar
4th Thursday, 7:30pm
Burringbar Rural Fire Shed
Hon Sec Ann Ovcar  
☎ : 6677 1455

Byron Bay
1st Thursday, 10:15am
Services Club, Jonson Street, Byron Bay
Hon Sec Kathryn Head 
☎ : 6685 8996

Callala Beach
3rd Saturday, 10:00am
43 Callala Beach Road, Callala Beach
Hon Sec Iris Selby
☎ : 4446 5676

Campbelltown
1st Sunday, 10:00am
Campbelltown RSL Club, Carberry Lane, Campbelltown
Hon Sec Rodney Armstrong
☎ : 4626 8340

Campsie
4th Sunday, 10:30am
25 Anglo Road, Campsie
Neville Moloney
☎ : 9784 0200

Candelo
2nd Monday alternate months, 7:00pm
St Josephs School Hall, Kameruka Street, Candelo
Hon Sec Warren Thompson
☎ : 0418 408 250

Canowindra
3rd Monday, 7:00pm
Canowindra Services & Citizens Club, Gaskill Street, Canowindra
Hon Sec Christine Sampson
☎: 6344 1958

Canley Heights
3rd Sunday, 10:00am
26 Humphries Road, Wakeley
Hon Sec William Lottey
☎ : 9604 9975

Canterbury Hurlstone Park
2nd Tuesday, 6:00pm
20-26 Canterbury Road, Hurlstone Park
Hon Sec Colin (Jock) Stewart
☎ : 9559 0019

Cardiff
2nd Sunday, 10:15am
Cardiff RSL Memorial Club, Macquarie Road, Cardiff
Hon Sec Garry James
☎ : 4953 7772

Casino
2nd Saturday, 9:15am
162 Canterbury Street, Casino
Hon Sec SO Newell
☎ : 6662 1795

Castle Hill & District
2nd Monday, 7:30pm
Castle Hill RSL Club, 77 Castle Street, Castle Hill
Hon Sec Graham Handley
☎ : 8858 4809

Catherine Hill Bay
Every third month, time promulgated by notice of meeting
Hon Sec Andrew Gillespie
☎ : 4972 0503

Cessnock
1st Tuesday, 10:00am (except January)
70 Wollombi Road, Cessnock
Hon Sec James McLean
☎ : 4991 4141

Chatswood
2nd Tuesday, 2:00pm
Chatswood RSL Club, 446 Victoria Avenue, Chatswood
Hon Sec Garry Brigden
☎ : 9419 4765

Chatsworth/Iluka 
3rd Monday of each month. 10:00am
Iluka Bowls Club Ltd, Spencer Street, Iluka
Hon Sec Brian Thomas
☎ : 0411 393 730

Chester Hill-Carramar
3rd Saturday, 10:00am
Chester Hill-Carramar RSL Club, 20 Chester Hill Road,
Chester Hill
Hon Sec Brian Bellchambers
☎ : 9644 7922

City of Albury
3rd Sunday, 11:00am
ANZAC House, 527 Wilson Street, Albury
Hon Sec Mark Lunnon
☎ : 6021 1341

City of Bankstown
1st Monday, 4:00pm
32 Kitchener Parade, Bankstown
Hon Sec John Woodley
☎ : 8713 0700

City of Blacktown
2nd Saturday, 11:00am
RSL Club Ltd, 1 Second Avenue, Blacktown
Hon Sec John O'Brien
☎ : 9671 5128

City of Lismore
3rd Saturday, 9:45am
Lismore Workers Club, Keen Street, Lismore
Hon Sec Robert Mowle
☎ : 6621 3851

City of Liverpool
3rd Sunday, 10:30am
185 George Street, Liverpool
Hon Sec Catherine Cranny
☎ : 9822 4555

City of Orange
1st Monday, 3:00pm (Tuesday if public holiday)
Orange Ex-Services Club, Anson Street, Orange
Hon Sec Leslie McGaw
☎ : 6362 1735

City of Parramatta
Last Thursday, 6:30pm (except December)
Parramatta RSL Club, Macquarie Street, Parramatta
Hon Sec Bryan West
☎ : 8865 5107

City of Penrith
3rd Tuesday, 7:00pm
Penrith RSL Club, 8 Tindale Street, Penrith
Hon Sec Marino Visinko
☎ : 4728 5225

City of Queanbeyan
3rd Wednesday, 11:00am
RSL Building, 251 Crawford Street, Queanbeyan
Hon Sec Stephen Tizzard
☎ : 6297 2726 or 6297 8298

City of Sydney
2nd Tuesday, 12:00pm
565 George Street, Sydney
Hon Sec George Fisher
☎ : 9876 4713

City of Wollongong
4th Monday, 6:00pm (Jan, March, June & Sept)
City Diggers Club, 82 Church Street, Wollongong
Jan, Mar, June, Sept - meetings at Figtree RSL
Bowling Club, The Avenue, Figtree
Hon Sec Joseph Davidson
☎ : 4225 9818

Cobargo
Irregularly, Cobargo Hotel
Hon Sec Malcolm Elmslie
☎ : 6493 6782

Coffs Harbour
3rd Saturday, 10:30am
Cex Club, Vernon Street, Coffs Harbour (Entertainment Lounge)
Hon Sec Alan Jervis
☎ : 6691 9233

Coledale
Last Monday, 5:00pm
Coledale RSL Club Ltd, 731 Lawrence Hargrave Drive, Coledale
Hon Sec Warwick Wenham
☎ : 0402 244 414

Collarenebri
2nd Sunday, 11:00am
Collarenebri Club, Walgett Street, Collarenebri
Hon Sec Joeseph Seears
☎ : 0477 455 449

Collaroy
2nd Thursday, 4:00pm
Collaroy Services Beach Club, 1058 Pittwatter Rd, Collaroy
Hon Sec John Failes
☎ : 02 9970 6010

Concord District
Last Sunday, 10:30am
Concord RSL & Community Club, Nirranda Street, Concord West
Hon Sec Robert Turner
☎ : 9743 1904 or ☎ 9743 2233

Condobolin
Last Sunday, 10:30am
RSL Club, 20 McDonnell Street, Condobolin
Hon Sec Robyn Wilson ☎ : 6895 2113

Coogee-Randwick-Clovelly
2nd Saturday every quater 11:30am
Hon Sec David Cohen ☎ : 9578 6607

Coolamon
2nd Wednesday, 7:30pm
Coolamon Sport & Rec Club, Lewis Street, Coolamon
Hon Sec Angela McCann

Cooma-Monaro
3rd Tuesday, 6:30pm
106 Vale Street, Cooma
Hon Sec Shelby Stanley
☎ : 0421 505 345

Coonabarabran
3rd Sunday, 11:00am
Chappell Avenue, Coonabarabran (rear of Youth Club)
Hon Sec Bruce Breckenridge
☎ : 6842 2847

Cootamundra
1st Friday, 7:30pm
Cootamundra Ex-Servicemen's  & Citizens Memorial Club
Parker Street, Cootamundra
Hon Sec Jacqueline Vincent
☎ : 0429 693 095

Cowra
2nd Friday, 4:30pm
101 Brisbane Street, Cowra
Hon Sec Margaret Clark
☎ : 6342 3540

Corrimal
3rd Sunday, 10:00am
168 Princes Highway, Corrimal
Hon Sec Gregory Nolan
☎ : 0431 830 299

Culburra Beach-Orient Point
2nd Sunday, 11:00am
Culburra Bowling & Recreational Club,
cnr West Crescent & Prince Edward Avenue, Culburra Beach
Hon Sec Sandra Purchase

Cumberland
2nd Monday, 6:30pm
Auburn Tennis Club
181 Chisholm Road, Auburn
Hon Sec Christopher Perrin

Dapto-Port Kembla
1st Monday, 7:30pm
Dapto RSL sub-Branch Hall, 610 Bong Bong Road, Dapto
Hon Sec Michael W. Johnston
☎ : 4261 7333

Darlington Point-Coleambally
2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm, (Jan, May, Sept)
Coleambally Community Club
2nd Tuesday, 7:30pm, (March, July, Nov)
Darlington Point Club
Hon Sec Kenneth Martin
☎ : 6954 4520

Davistown
2ns Sunday, 10:30am
19 Murna Road, Davistown
Hon Sec Frederick (Freddy) Dowse
☎ : 0418 251 238

Dee Why
1st Wednesday, 7:00pm
932 Pittwater Road, Dee Why
Hon Sec John Bridle
☎ : 8021 3331

Delegate
2nd Tuesday, 5:30pm
Delegate Hotel
Hon Sec Kerrie Pope
☎ : 6458 8081

Deniliquin
2nd Tuesday, 2:00pm
RSL Club, sub-Branch Office, 72 End Street, Deniliquin
Hon Sec Lawrence Drennan
☎ : (03) 5881 1455

Denman
3rd Wednesday, 7:00pm (no meetings July, Aug, Sept, Feb)
Denman RSL Club, Isobel Street, Denman
Hon Sec John Cox
☎ : 0429 307 985

Dorrigo
2nd Saturday, 9:00am
Dorrigo Memorial RSL Club, 2 Hickory Street, Dorrigo
Hon Sec Robert Denner
☎  6657 1145

Drummoyne
Bi-monthly (commencing Feb) 2nd Sun of the month
1100h
Club Five Dock RSL, 66 Great North Road, Five Dock
Hon Sec Sharynne Durbridge
☎ : 

Dubbo
Last Friday, 6:30pm
Dubbo RSL Memorial Hall
Hon Sec William Greenwood
☎ : 6881 6486

Dungog
2nd Thursday, 7:00pm
Dungog Memorial Club, 100 Lord Street, Dungog
Hon Sec Thomas Banister
☎ : 4992 3005

Earlwood
3rd Thursday, 11:00am
Earlwood-Bardwell Park RSL Club, Hartill Law Avenue, Bardwell Park
Hon Sec John Owens
☎ : 9335 9999

East Maitland
2nd Monday, 7:00pm
Newcastle Road, East Maitland
Hon Sec Neil Cromarty
☎ : 4933 5958

Emmaville
1st Saturday every 2nd month, 10:00am
Emmaville Memorial Hall, Emmaville
Hon Sec Lachlan Johnstone
☎ : 6734 7207

Enfield-Croydon Park
4th Wednesday, 4:00pm
1A Cobden Street, Enfield
Hon Sec Herbert Young
☎ : 9744 1959

Epping
Last Monday, 7:30pm
45 Rawson Street, Epping
Hon Sec John Prestidge
☎ : 9868 3272

Estonian
2nd Thursday, 12:00pm
Estonian House. 141 Campbell Street, Darlinghurst
Hon Sec Toivo Rosenvald
☎ : 9804 6120

Eumungerie-Coboco
1st Saturday, 5:00pm
Lot 4, Railway Street, Eumungerie
Hon Sec Frank Dunne
☎ : 6888 1002

Finley
2nd Wednesday, 7:00pm
Finley RSL Club, Tocumwal Street, Finley
Hon Sec Donald McKellar
☎ : (03) 5883 4507

Fivedock
1st Wednesday, 7:00pm
66 Great North Road, Five Dock
Hon Sec David Clarke
☎ : 9712 2055

Forbes
3rd Monday, 7:00pm
Hon Sec Trevor Currey
☎ : 6852 1488

Forestville
1st Wednesday, 7:30pm
Forestville RSL Club, 22 Melwood Avenue, Forestville
Hon Sec Anthony Mooney
☎ : 9451 1221

Forster-Tuncurry
1st Tuesday, 2:00pm
Club Forster, Strand Street, Forster
Hon Sec Graeme Kernick
☎ : 6554 5959

Gilgandra
2nd Thursday (except January), 6:00pm
Gilgandra Services Club, 33 Morris Street
Hon Sec Anne Hall
☎ : 6847 2142

Gladesville
4th Tuesday bi-monthly, 11:00am
Gladesville RSL & Community Club, 4 Linsley Street, Gladesville
Hon Sec Peter Astridge
☎ : 9816 2999

Glen Innes
4th Thursday, 1:00pm
Remembrance Room, Glen Innes & Districts Services Club
120 Grey Street, Glen Innes (cnr Lang and Grey Streets)
Hon Sec Gail Turnbull
☎ : 6732 3600 or 0428 323 601

Glenorie
3rd Wednesday, 7:00pm
Glenorie RSL Club, Post Office Road, Glenorie
Hon Sec Mark Bluett
☎ : 9652 1183

Gloucester
2nd Thursday, 2:00pm
Gloucester Soldiers Club, Denslon Street, Gloucester
Hon Sec Maxwell Poole
☎ : 6558 2250

Gosford
1st Sunday, 10:30am (no meeting January and 2nd Sunday in September)
Gosford RSL Club, 26 Central Coast Highway, West Gosford
Hon Sec Patsy Edwards
☎ : 4323 2311

Goulburn
3rd Thursday, 7:00pm
Sub-Branch rooms, 15 Market Street, Goulburn
Hon Sec Malcolm Ritchie 
☎ : 4821 6292

Grafton
Last Friday, 11:00am
Grafton District Services Club, Mary Street, Grafton
Hon Sec Robert Gavin 
☎ : 6642 4399

Granville
1st Thursday, 7:00pm
Granville RSL Club, 5 Memorial Drive, Granville
Hon Sec Tao Bai
☎ : 9637 6667 or ☎: 0411 132 205

Greek
2nd Tuesday, 11:00am
58-76 Stanmore Road, Stanmore
Hon Sec Peter Tsigounis
☎ : 9316 6259

Grenfell
2nd Tuesday, 7:30pm
The Band Hall George Street Grenfell
Hon Sec Margaret Knight

Greta
2nd Sunday, (bi-monthly), 9:30am
Former Greta Court House, High Street, Greta
Hon Sec Adrienne Bevan
☎  0408 387 213

Griffith
1st Monday, 5:00pm
167-185 Banna Avenue, Griffith
Hon Sec Fiona Beverley
☎ : 6962 3460

Gulgong
1st Friday, 7:30pm
Boardroom of Gulgong RSL Club Ltd.
Senior Vice President - Peter Leotta
☎ 0488 741 095

Gundagai
Last Sunday, 10:00am
RSL Club, Sheridan Street
Hon Sec Keith Wood
☎ : 0404 132 808

Gunnedah
3rd Thursday, 11:00am
RSL sub-Branch office (former Women's Bowling Club) 2 Acacia Street, Gunnedah
Hon Sec Kerry Bee
☎ : 6742 1603

Guyra
Last Wednesday, 3:00pm
Soldiers' War Memorial, Bradley Street, Guyra
Hon Sec Jeanette Jarvis
☎ : 6779 2672

Harbord
4th Tuesday, 2:00pm
The Harbord Diggers Mounties Club, 32 Evans Street, Freshwater
Hon Sec Pam Hansen
☎ : 9938 1444, ☎  8095 0234

Harrington-Crowdy Head
Last Tuesday, 10:00am
Harrington Bowling Club, 50 Beach Street, Harrington
Hon Sec William (Bill) Burgess
☎ : 6556 1708

Heathcote
2nd Thursday, 7:30pm
Club Heathcote, 24 Oliver Street, Heathcote
Hon Sec Ken Wood
☎ : 9520 2757

Helensburgh
Last Thursday, 7:30pm
Helensburgh Workers Sports & Social Club Ltd
24 Boomerang Street, Helensburgh
Hon Sec Ian Carroll

Hills District
Last Tuesday, 2:00pm
Hills District Memorial Club, Arcadia Road Galston
Hon Sec Judith Taylor

Holbrook
2nd Monday, 6:00pm
Holbrook RSL Club, 38 Swift Street, Holbrook
Hon Sec Cameron Ward
☎ : 6036 3983

Hornsby
4th Sunday, 11:00am
Hornsby RSL Club, 4 High Street, Hornsby
Hon Sec Stephen Topp
☎ : 9476 6680

Howlong
2nd Monday, 7:30pm
Howlong Golf Resort, Golf Club Drive, Howlong
Hon Sec Alan Panther
☎: 6026 5781

Hunters Hill
1st Thursday, 6:30pm
60 Alexandra Street, Hunters Hill
Hon Sec Phillip Anderson
☎ : 9879 0307

Huskisson
2nd Thursday, 7:30pm
Huskisson RSL Club, 2-8 Currumbene Street, Huskisson
Hon Sec Don Handley
☎ : 4441 7766

Ingleburn
1st Sunday, 10:00am
Ingleburn RSL Club 70 Chester Road, Ingleburn
Hon Sec John Lees
☎ : 9829 7514

Inverell
2nd Saturday, 10:15am
Inverell RSM Club, cnr Evans and Lawrence Streets, Inverell
Hon Sec Graeme Clinch
☎ : 6722 2987

Junee
3rd Sunday, 5:00pm
Junee Ex-Services Club, Broadway, Junee
Hon Sec Shane Logan

Karuah
3rd Saturday, 10:30am
Karuah RSL Club, 436 Tarean Street, Karuah
Hon Sec Barrie French
☎ : 4997 5297

Katoomba
4th Sunday (except April & Dec) 11:30am
Katoomba RSL All Services Club, Lurline Street, Katoomba
Hon Sec David White
☎ 4782 2750

Kempsey
3rd Wednesday, 6:30pm
Memorial Hall, 1A York Lane, Kempsey
Hon Sec Alan Goulder
☎ : 6563 1010

Kendall
2nd Sunday, Feb, Apr, Jun, Aug, Oct
& 2nd Sat in Dec, 10:00am
Kendall Services & Citizens Club Ltd.
Graham Street, Kendall
Hon Sec REV Terence Gross
☎ : 6582 6280

Kensington
3rd of each month, 11:00am
The Randwick Club, 135 Alison Road, Randwick
Hon Sec Raymond Winter
☎ : 9399 9222

Kingscliff
3rd Wednesday, 10:00am
RSL Club Room, 1st Floor Cudgen Leagues Club
3 Wommin Bay Road, Kingscliff
Hon Sec Malcolm Smith
☎: 6674 1977

Kingsgrove
4th Monday, 6:30pm, (bi-monthly)
Kingsgrove RSL Club Ltd, 4 Brocklehurst Lane, Kingsgrove
Hon Sec John Graham
☎ : 9150 6822

Kirribilli
1st Monday, 6:00pm
Kirribilli Ex-Service Club, Harbourview Crescent, Lavender Bay
Hon Sec Tom Richardson
☎ : 9955 2245

Kogarah
4th Friday, 11:00am
Hurstville RSL, 1 Ormonde Parade, Hurstville
Hon Sec David Johns
☎ : 9393 2306

Kurri Kurri
2nd Saturday, 10:00am
Kurri Kurri Workers Club, 209 Lang Street, Kurri Kurri
Hon Sec Eric Keygan
☎ : 4937 1843

Kyogle
3rd Saturday, 10:30am
Kyogle Senior's Centre, 3 Bloore Street, Kyogle
Hon Sec Raymond (Jack) McDonough
☎: 6632 1800

           

           

           








                                         

Lakemba
2nd Tuesday, 6:30pm
26 Quigg Street, Lakemba
Hon Sec Claudia Edwards
☎ : 0410 264 383

Lambton-New Lambton
2nd Sunday, 10:00am
Lambton Bowling Club, Karoola Road, Lambton
Hon Sec Klaus Jovanovic
☎ : 4943 0547

Lane Cove
1st Thursday, 10:00am
Lane Cove Club
Burns Bay Road, Lane Cove
Hon Sec Bruce Plummer

Laurieton
4th Sunday, 10:00am
2 Seymour Street, Laurieton
Hon Sec George Wise
☎ : 6556 6166

Leeton
1st Wednesday, 5:00pm
Leeton Soldiers Club, Leeton
Hon Sec Peter Williams

Lidcombe
3rd Wednesday, 2:00pm
Dooleys Bowling Club, Regents Park
Hon Sec William Aitken

Lithgow City
3rd Wednesday, 3:00pm
267 Main Street, Lithgow
Hon Sec Michael Cuthbert
☎ : 6351 2498

Lockhart
2nd Wednesday, 7:00pm
Lockhart Ex-Servicemen's Club
Green Street, Lockhart
Hon Sec Luke Jones

Lyndhurst
3rd Saturday every 2nd month, 1:30pm
Carcoar School of Arts
Hon Sec Geoff Braddon  
☎ : 6367 3139

Macksville
2nd Friday, 4:00pm
Macksville Ex-Servicemen's Club
Cooper Street, Macksville
Hon Sec Wendy Litchfield
☎ : 6568 4154

Maclean
4th Monday, 10:00am
Maclean Services Club
River Street, Maclean
Hon Sec Trevor Plymin
☎ : 6645 2756

Maitland
1st Sunday, 10:00am
3 Bulwer Place, Maitland
Hon Sec Kevin Driscoll
☎ : 4933 6900

Malabar
Last Sunday each quater, 10:30am
Malabar sub-Branch RSL Club Ltd, Ireton St, Malabar
Hon Sec Mr Jayasooriah
☎ : 0450 925 006

Maltese
3rd Thursday quarterly, 5:00pm
Blacktown Workers Club,
55 Campbell Street Blacktown
Hon Sec Catherine Vella  
☎ : 0419 420 915
           

Mangrove Mountain
3rd Wednesday, 7:00pm
18 Hallards Road, Central Mangrove
Hon Sec Peter Martin
☎  4372 1339 ☎ 4376 1262

Manilla
2nd Saturday, 10:00am
Manilla RSL & Ex-Servicemen's Club Ltd, 25 Court Street, Manilla
Hon Sec Des Stark
☎  6785 1657
      
Maritime Services Board
Quarterly, 12:00pm
NSW Parliament House, Macquarie Street, Sydney
and/or Petersham RSL Club Petersham
Hon Sec Danny Heldal
☎ : 9637 1909
☎ 9230 2637

Maroubra
1st Sunday, 11:00am
946 Anzac Parade, Maroubra
Hon Sec James Coady
☎ : 9344 6935

Marrickville
1st Monday each quarter, 2:00pm
2/237 Marrickville Road, Marrickville
Hon Sec Neville Peters,
☎ : 9568 3339

Mascot
1st Monday, 7:30pm
Eastlakes Sports Club, Florence Avenue, Eastlakes
Hon Sec Pamela Richardson
☎ : 9667 4391

Matraville
4th Tuesday, 4:30pm
Matraville RSL sub-Branch Club, Norfolk Parade, Matraville
Hon Sec Robert Saelman
☎ : 9311 1993

Medowie
3rd Sunday, 10:00am
Bull n Bush Hotel, Ferodale Road, Medowie
Hon Sec Kate Niland
☎ : 0418 976 103

Merchant Navy
Last Wednesday (quarterly), 11:45am
Roseville Memorial Services Club, Pacific Highway, Roseville
Hon Sec Merrill Barker
☎ : 9971 6269 or 0433 934 705

Merewether-Hamilton
2nd Tuesday, 1:30pm
South Newcastle Leagues Club, 46 Llewellyn Street, Merewether
Hon Sec Terrence West
☎  4902 7616

Merimbula
3rd Monday, 2:00pm
The Merimbula RSL Club Ltd, Main Street, Merimbula
Hon Sec Tony Toussaint
☎ : 6495 1693 or ☎  0417 249 235

Merrylands
2nd Sunday, 10:30am
Merrylands RSL Club, 14 Military Road, Merrylands
Hon Sec Charles Zarb
☎ : 8868 7777

Milton-Ulladulla
3rd Monday, 1:30pm
Kendall Cottage, Corner Princess Highway and Crescent Street, Ulladulla
Hon Sec Michael Cooper
☎ :4455 9677

Miranda
2nd Sunday, 10:15am
615 Kingsway, Miranda (Shire Room)
Hon Sec Brian Senior
☎ : 9525 0844

Mittagong
3rd Wednesday, 10:30am
Mittagong RSL Club, Bessimer Street, Mittagong
Hon Sec Stephen Spence
☎ : 4861 2175

Molong
3rd Monday, 7:00pm
Molong RSL Club, 22024 Riddell Street, Molong
Hon Sec Gregory Ruming
☎ : 6366 9664

Moree
2nd Sunday, 10:00am
Moree Services Club, Albert Street, Moree
Hon Sec Michael Hankey
☎ : 6752 4134

Mortdale
3rd Sunday, 9:00am
25 Macquarie Street, Mortdale
Hon Sec Reginald Miller
☎ : 9570 7942

Moruya
3rd Tuesday, 2:00pm
Memorial Hall, Page Street, Moruya
Hon Sec Barry Stephens
☎ : 4474 3513 or Sec 4474 2889

Mosman
2nd Monday, 6:30pm
Mosman Returned Servicemen's Club, 719 Military Road, Mosman (auditorium)
Hon Sec Eileen Henderson
☎ : 9969 2815

Moss Vale
1st Monday, 3:00pm
Moss Vale Services Club, cnr Argyle & Yarrawa Streets, Moss Vale
Hon Sec Eric Campbell
☎ : 4868 1557 or ☎ : 4868 2992

Mudgee
3rd Sunday, 10:00am
Club Mudgee, Mortimer St, Mudgee
Hon Sec Royce Flynn
☎ 0419 423 477

Mullumbimby
1st Sunday, 10:00am (2nd Sunday in Sept, no meeting in Jan)
Mullumbimby Ex-Services Club, Dally Street, Mullumbimby
Hon Sec Gregory Hoving
☎ : 0412 665 961

Mungindi
2nd Sunday, bi-monthly, 11:00am
RSL sub-Branch, 116 St George Street, Mungindi
Hon Sec Anthony Doyle
☎ : 6753 2171

Murwillumbah
2nd Monday, 9:00am
Murwillumbah Services Memorial Club, Wollumbin Street, Murwillumbah
Hon Sec Kevin Cheetham
☎ : 6672 1388 (Tuesdays 9am-12pm)

Muswellbrook
2nd Wednesday, 7:00pm
Muswellbrook RSL Club, 113 Bridge Street, Muswellbrook
Hon Sec Rick Cole
☎ : 6541 1002

Nabiac
1st Sunday, 11:00am
3736 Bucketts Way, Krambach
Hon Sec Helen Legg
☎ : 6559 1211

Narooma
3rd Sunday, 10:00am
88 Princess Highway (Club Narooma)
Hon Sec Margaret Naylor
☎ : 4476 2433 (Ext 240)

Narrabeen
2nd Friday, 2:30pm
Narrabeen RSL, 116 Nareen Parade, Narrabeen
Hon Sec John West
☎ : 9913 9312

Narrandera
1st Tuesday, 2:00pm
41 Bolton Street, Narrandera
Hon Sec Neville Wortiehock
☎  6959 9980

Narromine
3rd Thursday, 8:00pm
U.S.M.C., Dandaloo Street, Narromine
Hon Sec Keith McDonnell

Narrabri
1st Sunday, 10:00am
Narrabri RSL Memorial & Citizens Club
7 Maitland Street, Narrabri
Hon Sec Gary Mason
☎  0411 467 4807
           

Nelson Bay
3rd Sunday, 10:00am
West Diggers Club, Shoal Bay Road, Nelson Bay
Hon Sec Tony Minchin
☎ : 4984 8323

Newtown
1st Sunday, 12:00pm
Reiby Hall, 37 Station Street, Newtown
Hon Sec Gerard Hammond

New Zealand
Last Sunday of every two months, 10:30am
Chatswood RSL Club
I Thomas Street, West Chatswood
Hon Sec Greg Makutu
☎ : 0404 005 341

Norfolk Island
2nd Monday, 5:30pm
Norfolk Island RSL Memorial Club, Taylors Road, Norfolk Island
Hon Sec Terence (Tet) Grube JP
☎ : (6723) 54848 (RSL Memorial Club)

North Bondi
3rd Wednesday, 7:00pm
North Bondi RSL, 118-120 Ramsgate Avenue, North Bondi
Hon Sec James Isbell
☎ : 9365 1896

North Ryde
3rd Thursday, 4:30pm
North Ryde RSL Community Club, cnr Magdale and Pittwater Roads, North Ryde
Hon Sec Neil Parkinson

North Sydney
2nd Sunday, 11:00am
North Sydney Leagues Bowling Club, Ridge Street, North Sydney
Hon Sec Alexander Wilson
☎ : 0457 316 626 Pres: 0417 515 766

Nowra-Greenwell Point
2nd Monday, 10:00am
Hon Sec Gary Meehan
☎  4423 6335
       
Nyngan
2nd Saturday, 10:20am
RSL & Service Club
Hon Sec Peter Giddy
☎ : 6883 5600

Oatley
4th Wednesday, 7:30pm
Oatley RSL & Community Club, 23 Letitia Street, Oatley
Hon Sec Ian Thompson
☎ : 0425 221 137

Oberon
Last Sunday, 3:00pm
15 Dudley Street, Oberon
Hon Sec Neville Stapleton
☎ : 6336 1777

Old Bar Beach
3rd Tuesday, 2:00pm
Club Old Bar, 1 Belford Street, Old Bar
Hon Sec Howard Kerrsmith 
☎ : 6553 2845 (sec) or 6553 3374 (pres)

Ourimbah-Lisarow
2nd Sunday, 10:30am
Ourimbah RSL Club, Pacific Highway, Ourimbah
Hon Sec Robyn Grisdale Ph: 4362 1104

Paddington-Woollahra
3rd Wednesday, 12 noon
220 Oxford Street, Paddington
Hon Sec Dennis Berrill Ph: 9332 4113

Padstow
2nd Monday, 11:00am
24-28 Howard Road, Padstow
Hon Sec Trevor Young Ph: 9773 3961

Parkes
3rd Thursday, 7:00pm
Parkes Service Club, 9 Short Street, Parkes
Hon Sec Terry Knowles Ph: 6862 2639

Pelican Flat
2nd Sunday, 10:00am
2 Piriwal Street, Pelican
Hon Sec Wayne Matthews Ph: 4947 1477

Penshurst
2nd Sunday, 10:00am (bi-monthly)
58A Penshurst Street, Penshurst
Hon Sec Graham Grant Ph: 9580 8719

Petersham
2nd Monday (bi-monthly), 4:00pm
7 Regents Street, Petersham
Hon Sec Danny Fitzgerald

Picton-Thirlmere-Bargo
4th Sunday, 11:00am
RSL Hall, Mason Street, Thirlmere
Hon Sec Anthony Stringer Mob: 0414 535 186

Pittwater
2nd Sunday, 11:00am
Pittwater RSL Club Limited, 82 Mona Vale Road, Mona Vale
Hon Sec Allan Croft Mob: 0418 162 786

Port Macquarie
3rd Friday, 3:00pm
1 Bay Street, Port Macquarie, Rushcutter Room
Gary Spencer Ph: 6583 2748

Quirindi
2nd Sunday, 10:30am
86-88 Station Street, Quirindi
Hon Sec Gerard Walsh

Raymond Terrace
2nd Wednesday, 7:00pm, (Feb, Apr, Jun, Aug, Oct, Dec)
Community Centre
57-59 Port Stephens Street, Raymond Terrace
Hon Sec Edwin Garrett Ph: 4987 3925

Redfern
2nd Sunday, (quarterly), 11:30am
Club Redfern, 156 Redfern Street, Redfern
Hon Sec Eric Roach Ph: 9699 9928

Richmond
Last Sunday, 10:30am
24 West Market Street, Richmond
Hon Sec Gillian Fletcher Ph: 4578 4734

Riverstone-Schofields
2nd Sunday, 10:30am (except January)
18 Market Street, Riverstone
Hon Sec Alan Hoare Ph: 9627 2986

Rockdale
2nd Wednesday, 7:00pm
45 Bay Street, Rockdale
Hon Sec Geoff Hedge Ph: 9558 1549

Rooty Hill
Last Wednesday, 7:00pm
Rooty Hill RSL Club, Sherbrook Street, Rooty Hill
Hon Sec Alf Davey Ph: 9625 5500

Rose Bay
2nd Sunday, 11:00am
Club Rose Bay, 1 Vickery Avenue, Rose Bay
Hon Sec Rosemary Stockley Ph: 9371 7915

Roseville
3rd Monday, 2:00pm
Roseville Memorial Club, 64 Pacific Highway, Roseville
Hon Sec Ronald Strange Ph: 9419 6849

Ryde District
2nd Tuesday, 12:30pm
Club Ryde, 724 Victoria Road, Ryde
Hon Sec Owen Bennett Ph: 9807 3344

Sawtell
1st Sunday, 10:15am
Sawtell RSL Club
Hon Sec Kerry Bayliss

Shoalhaven Heads
1st Monday, 4:00pm
Shoalhaven Heads & Recreation Club
Hon Sec Phillip Elliott Ph: 4448 8964

Singleton
Last Wednesday, 7:00pm
Diggers Club, York Street, Singleton
Hon Sec Martin Pall Ph: 6572 2622

Smithfield
2nd Wednesday, 7:30pm
Smithfield RSL Club, cnr Cumberland Hwy & Neville Street
Hon Sec Douglas Clarke Ph: 9604 4411

South Grafton
2nd Thursday, 5:00pm
South Grafton Ex-Servicemen's Club, 2 Wharf Street, South Grafton
Hon Sec Ronald Ritchie, Mob: 0402 339 590

South Hurstville
3rd Sunday, 9:30am
72 Connells Point Road, South Hurstville
Hon Sec John Busuttil Ph: 9546 3436

South Lake Macquarie
2nd Sunday, 10:30am
Morisset Masonic Centre, 5 Yambo Street, Morisset
Hon Sec Ron Smith Ph: 4973 5680

South West Rocks
1st Monday, 3:00pm
41 McIntyre Street, South West Rocks
Hon Sec Arthur Huggins Ph: 6566 7607

St Georges Basin
3rd Monday, 5:00pm
St Georges Basin Country Club, Paradise Beach Road, Sanctuary Point
Hon Sec Laraine Bament Ph: 4443 7361

St Marys
2nd Wednesday 6:30pm
St Marys RSL Club, cnr Mamre Rd & Hall Street
Hon Sec Tony Fryer Ph: 0414 557 692

Stockton
Last Tuesday, 6:00pm
Stockton RSL & Citizens Club, Stockton
Hon Sec Robert Elliott Ph: 4928 4613

Stuarts Point
1st Monday, 7:00pm
Stuarts Point Workers Club, Ocean Avenue, Stuarts Point
Hon Sec Leslie Joliffe Ph: 6569 0309

Sussex Inlet
1st Sunday, 10:30am
Sussex Inlet RSL Club Auditorium
Hon Sec Harry Back Ph: 4441 2548

Swansea
2nd Tuesday, 11:00am
Swansea Memorial Hall, Bridge Street, Swansea
Hon Sec Barnett Blundell Ph: 4965 9595

Tamworth
Last Sunday, 10:30am
Diggers Club, Kable Avenue, Tamworth
Hon Sec Jayne McCarthy Ph: 6762 1244

Taree
3rd Sunday of the month 10:30am
Club Taree - 120 Wingham Road, Taree
Hon Sec Dennis Lawrence Ph: 6552 1541

Teachers
1st Tuesday, 10:00am, (Feb, May, Aug, Nov)
Department of Education & Communities, Bridge Street, Sydney
Hon Sec Ken Stevenson

Tenterfield
2nd Wednesday, 7:30pm
RSL Pavilion at rear of Memorial Hall, 96 Molesworth Street, Tenterfield
Hon Sec Ray Holmes

Terrigal-Wamberal
2nd Saturday, 10:00am
64 Dover Road, Wamberal
Hon Sec David Ferry Ph: 4384 2661

The Entrance Long Jetty
1st Saturday, 10:00am
Diggers @ The Entrance, 6 Gallipoli Street, Long Jetty
Hon Sec Raymond Toomey Ph: 4332 0144

Tilligerry
1st Sunday, 11:00am
Tilligerry RSL Sports Club
Lemon Tree Passage Road, Tanilba Bay
Hon Sec Les Deane  Ph: 4984 5057

Tingha
2nd Saturday, 9:30am
RSL Club Rooms, New Valley Road, Tingha
Hon Sec Audrey McArdle

Tocumwal
1st Monday, 2:00pm
77 Deneliquin Street, Tocumwal
Hon Sec Gary Grayson ☎: (03) 5874 2482

Tomakin
2nd Monday, 5:00pm
Tomakin Sports & Social Club, Sunpatch Parade, Tomakin
Hon Sec Mary Handley 

Toronto
2nd Monday, 10:00am
48 The Boulevarde, Toronto
Hon Sec William Noble

Toukley
First Monday, 10:00am
RSL, Homes Avenue, Toukley
Sec Graham Tredinnick Ph: 4396 4855
secretary@toukleyrslsb.org.au

Trundle 
1st Saturday (every second month) 3:00pm
Trundle Memorial Hall, Forbes Street, Trundle
Hon Sec Ian Leonard Ph: 6892 1173

Tumut
2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm
Tumut RSL Club Ltd, Russell Street, Tumut
Hon Sec Lynette Devereux Ph: 6947 1277

Ungarie
2nd Thursday, 8:00pm
Memorial Hall, Ungarie
Hon Sec Wal Wales

Urbenville
4th Tuesday, 7:00pm
Urbenville Bowls Club, Recreation Reserve Road, Urbenville
Hon Sec Dennis Hill Ph: 6634 1293

Urunga
3rd Monday, 5:00pm
C.ex Urunga Golf & Sports Club, Morgo Street, Urunga
Hon Sec Barb Piggot Ph: 6655 5085

Wagga Wagga
2nd Wednesday, 7:30pm
Dobbs Street, Wagga Wagga
Hon Sec Ken May Ph: 6921 3528

Walcha
Last Thursday, 5:00pm
Ex-Services Club, 67W Fitzroy Street, Walcha
Hon Sec Eric O'Keefe Ph: 6777 2430

Walgett
1st Sunday, 10:00am
Walgett RSL Memorial Club, Fox Street, Walgett
Hon Sec Jane Hutchinson Ph: 6829 4548

Wallsend
2nd Monday, 10:00am
Wallsend Diggers Club, 5 Tyrrell Street, Wallsend
Hon Sec Gary Burke Ph: 4950 0305

Wangi Wangi
3rd Sunday, 10:00am
Wangi Wangi RSL Club, Watkins Road, Wangi Wangi
Hon Sec Scott Munro Ph: 4975 1686

Warilla
1st Monday, 3:30pm
70 Queen Street, Lake Illawarra
Hon Sec Barry Gordon Ph: 4296 1165 or Mob: 0400 377 202

War Veterans Village (Narrabeen)
2nd Thursday, 9:30am (except January)
Montgomery Centre, Endeavour Drive (off Colooli Road), RSL ANZAC Village, Narrabeen
Hon Sec Doug Smyth Ph: 8978 4266

Wauchope
3rd Thursday, 7:30pm
6 Young Street, Wauchope
Hon Sec Margaret Wallis Ph: 6586 4488

Wentworth District
Last Sunday, 10:30am
Wentworth Services Sporting Club, Darling Street, Wentworthville
Hon Sec David McMillan

Werris Creek
Last Sunday, 10:00am
Werris Creek Bowling & Tennis Club
120-136 Henry Street, Werris Creek
Hon Sec Paul Moules
☎ : 6768 7579 or Mob: 0429 163 220

West Wyalong
2nd Friday, 7:00pm
Service and Citizen's Club
Hon Sec Pat Mason
☎ : 6972 0169

Windsor & District
Last Thursday, 7:30pm
Windsor RSL Club, cnr Argyle and Mileham Streets, South Windsor
Hon Sec Leon Walker
☎ :4577 2073

Wirrimah-Koorawatha
3rd Monday, 7:00pm
Alternating between the Koorawatha Hotel, Olympic Highway, Koorawatha
and the Calare Tavern, Main Street, Bendick Murrell
Hon Sec Errol Bourke
☎ : 6382 7060

Woodenbong
2nd Saturday, 5:00pm
RSL Hall, Lindsay Street, Woodenbong
Hon Sec James Mulcahy
☎ : 6635 1107

Woodburn-Evans Head
25th of each month, 10:00am
Evans Head RSL Club, McDonald Street, Evans Head
Hon Sec John Drummond  
☎ : 6682 4975

Woolgoolga
2nd Saturday, 10:30am, (except January)
Woolgoolga RSC, 17 Beach Street, Woolgoolga
Hon Sec Peter Laidlaw
☎ : 6654 2095  

Woonona-Bulli
4th Monday, 7:00pm
455 Princes Highway, Woonona
Hon Sec Phillip Williams
☎ : 4284 4084

Woronora
2nd Sunday, 10:30am
Woronora River RSL & Citizens Club
Hon Sec Lindsay Paterson
☎ : (02) 9543 1990

Woy Woy-Ettalong-Hardys Bay
2nd Friday, 2:30pm
Ettalong Beach War Memorial Club, Memorial Avenue, Ettalong
Hon Sec Anthony Hartley
☎ : 4341 2594 

Wyong
2nd Sunday, 10:30am, (except May which is the 3rd Sunday)
Wyong RSL Club (meeting room)
Hon Sec Phillip Collis
☎ : 4353 1869

Yenda
3rd Tuesday, 6:30pm
Yenda Diggers, Carner Club Mirrool