ANZAC Day Services

ANZAC DAY RSL NSW sub-Branch Services 2017

ABCDEF | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | RS | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

ADAMINABY RSL SUB-BRANCH 

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Adaminaby School of Arts Memorial Hall, cnr Denison and York St

March

Time: 10:45 am

Location: The Big Fish, Denison St

Route: Step off at 10:50am along Denison St to the Memorial Hall.

Lunch will be held at the Snow Goose Hotel at 12:30 pm.

Two-up from 2:00 pm at the hotel.


ALBION PARK RSL SUB-BRANCH 

ANZAC Sunday Service

Date: Sunday, 23rd April

Time: 2:00 pm

Location: Darcy King Memorial Garden, Albion Park RSL Memorial Club

Afternoon tea at 2:30 pm producly supplied by Albion Park RSL Women's Auxiliary.

ANZAC Sunday March

Time: 1:30 pm

Location: Mood Park, Albion Park

Route: Step off at 1:45 pm and march along Tongarra Rd, turning into Hamilton Rd and ending at the Darcy King Memorial Garden in the car park of the Albion Park RSL Memorial Club.

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 4:30 am

Location: Darcy King Memorial Garden, Albion Park RSL Memorial Club

Breakfast at 5:00 am in the RSL Memorial Club.


CITY OF ALBURY RSL SUB-BRANCH 

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:30 am

Location: Monument, Roper St, Albury

March

Time: 9:00 am

Location: Dean St

Route: Head along Dean St to Roper St.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Monument, Roper St, Albury


ASHFIELD RSL SUB-BRANCH 

ANZAC Sunday Service

Date: Sunday, 23rd April

Time: 9:30 am

Location: Ashfield Park, Pembroke St

March

Date: Sunday, 23rd April

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Ashfield Park, Pembroke St

Route: March from Ashfield Park along Liverpool Rd to Ashfield RSL Club, 374 Liverpool Rd.


AUSTINMER THIRROUL RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Service - Austinmer

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Austinmer Memorial, Austinmer Beach

Breakfast afterwards at Thirroul Bowling Club, Station St, Thirroul.

March - Austinmer

Time: 5:50 am

Location: Austinmer Beach Carpark

Route: March from carpark along beachfront to Memorial.

ANZAC Day Service - Thirroul

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Woodward Park, Laurence Hargrave Dr, Thirroul

Breakfast afterwards at Thirroul Bowling Club, Station St, Thirroul.


AVALON BEACH RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:00 am

Location: Cenotaph, Dunbar Park

ANZAC Day Commemorative Service

Time: 11:30 am

Location: War Memorial, Dunbar Park

March

Time: 10:45 am

Location: Avalon Primary School, Old Barrenjoey Rd

Route: Step off at 11:00 am and head north along Old Barrenjoey Rd, left into Avalon Pde, right into Bowling Green Ln and into Dunbar Park.  

Go back to the top of page

B

BALGOWLAH-SEAFORTH-CLONTARF RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Sunday Service

Date: Sunday, 23rd April

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Balgowlah RSL Memorial Club

March

Date: Sunday, 23rd April

Time: 10:45 am

Location: Maretimo St, Balgowlah

Route: March from Maretimo St, down Ethel St.


BALLINA RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Events

5:00 am Reveille (Fire siren sounds)
5:25 am Fall In (at RSL Memorial, Grant St)
5:30 am Dawn Service (RSL Memorial, Grant St) 
6:30 am Breakfast at RSL Club (DOWNSTAIRS for General Public, 
UPSTAIRS for Ballina RSL Sub-Branch members and partner,
ex-service and serving personnel) 
9:00 am Buses depart for Pilgrimage to the Cemetery
(from Ballina RSL Club Ltd) 
9:15 am Commemoration Service at the Cemetery 
(Grandview St, East Ballina) 
10:15 am March assembly (in River St, from Woolworths to Court House) 
10:30 am ANZAC Day March (from assembly to RSL Memorial, Grant St) 
10:55 am ANZAC Day Service of Commemoration (RSL Memorial, Grant St) 
12:00 pm Luncheon at Ballina RSL Club (DOWNSTAIRS for General Public, 
UPSTAIRS for Ballina RSL Sub-Branch members,
Ex-Service and serving personnel) 
2:30 pm ANZAC Service at St Andrew's Nursing Home 
3:00 pm ANZAC Cheer at the Nursing Wing, 
RSL LifeCare Ex-Services Home, Bentinck St, Ballina


BALRANALD RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Kyalite

There is a 5:00 am bus from the Ex-Services club to Kyalite. You can book the bus at Moore's bus services. 

Light breakfast following the service at the hotel. 

March

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Market St, Balranald

Route: March east down Market St to ANZAC Park, Balranald.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: ANZAC Park, Balranald


BANGALOW RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Service

Time: 11:30 am (following march)

Location: Bangalow RSL, Station St, Bangalow (Service will be outside, weather permitting)

March

Time: 10:45 am

Location: Byron St, Bangalow

Route: Step off at 10:55 am and head down Station St to the RSL hall. 

BBQ lunch, gold coin donation in the RSL hall. Two-up from 2:00 pm in the pub. 


BARHAM-DISTRICT RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Barham Cenotaph

Gunfire breakfast afterwards at the Services Club.

March

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Opposite Barham Cenotaph

Route: March west along Murray St to bridge. Cross over into Victoria and proceed to Koondrook RSL for ANZAC Service.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Koondrook RSL


BASS HILL RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:45 am

Location: Bass Hill RSL Club Cenotaph, 320 Hector St, Bass Hill

March

Time: 5:40 am

Location: Cnr Buist St and Hector St

Route: March down Hector St to the RSL Club.


BATEMANS BAY RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:45 am

Location: Honour Stone, Clyde St, Batemans Bay

March

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Form up at the Soldiers' Club car park

Route: Step off at 10:10 am along Orient St and Clyde St to Honour Stone. 


BATLOW RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Memorial Park, Batlow

Breakfast after service at the Batlow RSL Bowling Club

March

Time: 3:00 pm

Location: Form up Pioneer Street

Route: March down to Cenotaph at Memorial Park 

Dinner at 5 pm or 5:30 pm for invited members & guests at Batlow RSL Club


BEGA RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Memorial Gates, Carp St

Breakfast afterwards at Club Bega on Gipps St

March

Time: 10:45 am

Location: Club Bega, Gipps St

Route: Step off at 11:00 am along Gipps St and Carp St. Assemble at the Memorial Park for Service. 

Lunch at Club Bega afterwards


BELLINGER RIVER RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:30 am

Location: Cnr Oak and Hyde St, Bellinger

March

Time: 8:45 am

Location: Church St, Bellinger

Route: Step off at 9:00 am and head to cnr Oak and Hyde St, Bellinger.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 9:10 am

Location: Cnr Oak and Hyde St, Bellinger


BELMONT RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Service

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Cullen Park, Ada St, Belmont

March

Time: 9:00 am

Location: Cnr George and Pacific Hwy, Belmont

Route: Step off at 9:35 am and march south to Cullen Park.


BERMAGUI RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Bermagui War Memorial, Lamont St

ANZAC Day Service

Time: 1:00 am

Location: Bermagui War Memorial, Lamont St

March

Time: 10:40 am

Location: Lamont St - opposite chemist

Route: March down Lamont St to War Memorial.


BEROWRA RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Service

Time: 8:00 am

Location: Berowra Memorial, in the grounds of Berowra Community Centre

March

Time: 7:15 am

Location: Old netball court, western side of Berowra oval

Route: Step off at 7:30 am and march down Berowra Waters Rd to the Memorial.


BERRY RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Service

Time: 10:45 am

Location: Memorial Park, Berry

March

Time: 10:20 am

Location: Queen St, Berry

Route: Step off at 10:30 am and proceed to Memorial Park, Berry.


BINGARA RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Bingara Memorial Gardens

Breakfast afterwards at Bingara RSL.

March

Time: 10.30 am

Location: Cnr Maitland and Cunningham St

Route: Step off at 10:45 am and march north up Maitland St, turning left into Finch St and finishing at the Bingara Memorial Gardens.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Bingara Memorial Gardens

12:30 pm lunch at the Bingara RSL - $25 for guests.


BLACKHEATH-MT VICTORIA RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service (Blackheath)

Time: 6:30 am

Location: Blackheath Memorial, Memorial Park 

March (Blackheath)

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Blackheath Town Centre

Route: Step off at 10:25 am and march to Blackheath Memorial

ANZAC Day Main Service (Blackheath)

Time: 10:45 am

Location: Blackheath Memorial, Memorial Park

ANZAC Day Main Service (Mt Victoria)

Time: 9:00 am

Location: Mt Victoria Memorial, Memorial Park


BLAXLAND-GLENBROOK RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: War Memorial, Glenbrook Panthers Bowling Club

March

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Glenbrook Park

Route: March along Park St, Ross St, Wascoe St and cross the Great Western Hwy to Hare St.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 10:40 am

Location: War Memorial, Glenbrook Panthers Bowling Club


BOMADERRY RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Walsh Memorial Park, Meroo St, Bomaderry

March

Time: 9:15 am

Location: Bomaderry RSL

Route: March to Walsh Memorial Park, Meroo St.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 9:30 am

Location: Walsh Memorial Park, Meroo St, Bomaderry


BOMBALA RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:15 am

Location: Cenotaph, Forbes St

March

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Caveat St, opposite the Bombala RSL Club

Route: March down Maybe St to the Cenotaph in Forbes St.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: War Memorial, Glenbrook Panthers Bowling Club


BONDI JUNCTION-WAVERLEY RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 7:45 am

Location: Waverley Park Cenotaph

March

Time: 7:15 am

Location: Gray St

Route: Step off at 7:30 am and march to Waverley Park. Return march to the club after the service at approximately 8:30 am. 

Club opens at 6:30 am for refreshments for all those who wish to march. Club Auditorium also open for breakfast following the service.


BOOLAROO-SPEERS RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Speers Point Cenotaph

Dawn March

Time: 5:35 am

Location: Part St, Speers Point

Light breakfast afterwards at the RSL sub-Branch.

ANZAC Day Main Service (Teralba)

Time: 8:00 am 

Location: ANZAC Park War Memorial

March

Time: 7:50 am

Location: ANZAC Parade

Church Service - ANZAC Sunday

Date: Sunday, 23rd April

Time: 6:00 pm

Location: All Saints Church, Boolaroo


BOTANY RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Booralee Park Memorial, Botany


BOWRAL RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:55 am

Location: War Memorial

Light breakfast/coffee at Campbell Jones real estate office.

Dawn March

Time: 5:30 am

Location: Cameron's Newsagency, Bong Bong St

Route: Step off at 5:45 am and march down Bong Bong St to the War Memorial.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 10:55 am

Location: War Memorial

Lunch at Bowral Bowling Club. Phone John Cummins for details.

March

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Coles carpark

Route: Step off at 10:35 am and march right into Boolway St, right into Bong Bong St and to the War Memorial.


BOWRAVILLE RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:00 am

Location: Bowraville RSL

Dawn March

Time: 5:20 am

Location: Bowraville RSL

Route: March along High St.

March

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Bowraville RSL

Route: March along High St.

   

BRAIDWOOD RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Memorial at Ryrie Park, Braidwood

Breakfast afterwards at the Braidwood Serviceman's Club

March

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Wallace St, Braidwood

Route: Walk to Memorial at Ryrie Park, then to the Braidwood Serviceman's Club


BROCKLESBY RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Service

Time: 9:15 am

Location: War Memorial - Brocklesby School of Arts

March

Time: 9:30 am

Location: War Memorial - Brocklesby School of Arts

Route: Step off at 9:30 am and head north along access road to School of Arts.


BRONTE RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:00 am

Location: Waverley Cemetery (meet at the gates), St Thomas St, Bronte

March

Join with the Bondi Junction march.


BROOKLYN RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Service

Date: Sunday, 9th April

Time: 4:00 pm

Location: Brooklyn Park War Memorial, Brooklyn Rd

The Commemoration Address is to be given by the Hon. Mat Kean MP - Member for Hornsby. Followed by ANZAC Dinner from 5.30pm for invited VIPs and Guests at Mooney Mooney Club on the Hawkesbury, Kowan Rd, Mooney Mooney.

BRUNSWICK HEADS/BILLINUDGEL RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 4:45 am

Location: Cenotaph, Fawcett St, Brunswick Heads

BBQ Breakfast available after service. All welcome to join in the march around the block of Brunswick Heads.

March:

Time: 5:45 am

Location: Brunswick Heads RSL

Route: 4:50 am parade musters at the RSL. March to the Cenotaph. after the service the parade will march around the block and back to the Cenotaph.

BBQ breakfast in the park at 6:00 am.


BULAHDELAH RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Cenotaph, Meade St, Bulahdelah

March

Time: 10:15 am

Location: Bulahdelah Hospital

Route: Step off at 10:30 am and march along Crawford St and Stroud St to the Cenotaph in Meade St.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Cenotaph, Meade St, Bulahdelah


BUNDEENA RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Sunday Service (23rd of April, 2017)

Time: 9:45 am

Location: Bundeena Res

ANZAC Sunday March

Time: 9:30 am

Location: Beach St

Route: March along The Avenue from Beach St to Bundeena Res.

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:45 am

Location: Bundeena Res, Loftus St, Bundeena

Breakfast from 7:00 am in the reserve.


BYRON BAY RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:30 am

Location: Memorial, cnr Marvel and Tennyson St, Byron Bay

Breakfast at Services Club on Johnson St from 6:15 am. Doors close at 6:30 am. 

March

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Bay St, opposite Beach Hotel

Route: March down Johnson St, turn left into Marvel St and proceed to the Memorial, cnr Marvel and Tennyson St, Byron Bay.

Lunch afterwards for members and guests - $20 per head. Free for Service personnel in uniform.

CALLALA BEACH RSL SUB-BRANCH 

ANZAC Day Service

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Grounds of the Callala RSL Country Club

Lunch following the service in the RSL Country Club

March

Time: 9:45 am

Location: RSL Country Club

Route: Short march to the Cenotaph in the grounds of the RSL Country Club


CAMDEN RSL SUB-BRANCH 

ANZAC Monday Service (Morning)

Date: Monday, 24th April

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Carrington Centennial Care, Werombi Rd - flagpole area 

ANZAC Monday Service (Afternoon)

Date: Monday, 24th April

Time: 2:00 pm

Location: Wivenhoe Retirement Village, Camden

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:15 am

Location: Camden RSL Memorial, Camden Bicentennial Equestrian Park, Cawdor Rd

March

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Elizabeth St, Camden

Route: March along Argyle St and Cawdor Rd to Camden Bicentennial Equestrian Park Memorial Site.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:15 am

Location: Camden Bicentennial Equestrian Park Memorial

There will be a wreath laying ceremony attached to all of the services and community group, business houses, schools and individuals are urged to lay a floral tribute.


CANDELO RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Candelo War Memorial, William St

March

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Candelo Town Hall

Route: March along William St from Town Hall to War Memorial. 


CANOWINDRA RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Memorial Park, Gaskill St, Canowindra

March

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Junction Hotel, Ryall St

Route: Step off at 10:45 am and march down Gaskill St to the Memorial Park.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Memorial Park, Gaskill St, Canowindra


CARDIFF RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:00 am

Location: Cardiff RSL, 45 Macquaire Rd, Cardiff 2285

March

Time: 5:00 am

Location: Crn Main Rd and Macquarie Rd

Route: March down Macquarie Rd to Cardiff RSL, 45 Macquarie Rd.


CASTLE HILL-DISTRICT RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Service

Date: Sunday, 9th April

Time: 8:30 am

Location: Centenary of Anzac Reserve, Wrights Rd, Kellyville

March

Date: Sunday, 9th April

Time: 8:30 am

Location: St Angela's Primary School

Route: March from St Angela's Primary School, Harrington Ave into Centenary of Anzac Reserve.

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Centenary of Anzac Reserve, Wrights Rd, Kellyville

March

Time: 5:45 am

Location: St Angela's Primary School

Route: March from St Angela's Primary School, Harrington Ave into Centenary of Anzac Reserve. 


CATHERINE HILL BAY RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: War Memorial, 69 Flowers Dr, Catherine Hill Bay

March

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Refer to Swansea RSL sub-Branch for details

Route: Refer to Swansea RSL sub-Branch for details 


CHESTER HILL-CARRAMAR RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Service

Time: 6:45 am

Location: Chester Hill Cenotaph

March:

Time: 6:15 am

Location: Leicester St, Chester Hill 2162

Route: Step off at 6:30 am from Leicester St via Priam St and Waldron Rd. Continue on Chester Hill Rd to the Cenotaph opposite the RSL Club at 20 Chester Hill Rd.

Breaksfast from 7:15 am at the RSL Club. 

Entertainment in club auditorium from 9:00 am to 12:00 pm.


COBARGO RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Service

Time: 10:45 am

Location: Memorial, cnr Princes Hwy and Tarlinton St, Cobargo

March:

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Cobargo School of Arts, Bermagui Rd, Cobargo

Route: March to Memorial, cnr Princes Hwy and Tarlinton St, Cobargo.

Commemoration Service

Time: 9:30 am

Location: Memorial, Quaama Park


COFFS HARBOUR RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:30 am

Location: The Cenotaph, Anzac Park, Vernon St, Coffs Harbour

Breakfast afterwards at the Cex Club, Vernon St.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 9:30 am

Location: The Cenotaph, Anzac Park, Vernon St, Coffs Harbour

ANZAC Day lunch, 12:00 pm at the Cex Club. Tickets are free to ex-serivce persons and must be picked up from the club prior tp ANZAC Day (proof of service to be provided).

March

Time: 9:00 am

Location: East end, Park Av, Coffs Harbour

Route: March steps off and turns right into Gordon St, down to Vernon St, stopping at the Cenotaph.

Transport available for disabled veterans from Park Av to Cenotaph. Two-Up in Vista Lounge, Cex Club from 2:00 pm


COLEDALE RSL SUB-BRANCH

Dawn March

Time: 5:50 am

Location: Eastern end of Cater St

Route: March to the RSL Club, Lawrence Hargrave Dr

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Coledale RSL Club, Lawrence Hargrave Dr


COLLAROY RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 5:00 pm

Location: Collaroy Beach - southern end of the beach club


CONCORD DISTRICT RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:15 am

Location: Concord RSL and Community Club, cnr Nirranda St and Nullawarra Ave, Concord West

March

Time: 5:00 am

Location: Midway Norman St, Concord West

Route: March along Norman St to Nullawarra Ave and to the Concord RSL and Community Club.

COOGEE-RANDWICK-CLOVELLY RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:00 am

Location: Goldstein Reserve, Coogee Beach


COOLAMON RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Cenotaph, Cowabbie St, Coolamon

Breakfast afterwards at Sport & Recreation Club.

March

Time: 10:30 am

Location: RSL Hall, Coolamon

Route: March along Cowabbie St, Coolamon to the Cenotaph.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Cenotaph, Cowabbie St, Coolamon


COONABARABRAN RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Cenotaph, cnr John and Delgarno St

March

Time: 10:30 am

Location: King St

Route: March north along John St to Cenotaph on cnr John and Delgarno St

COOTAMUNDRA RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Cenotaph, Albert Park

March

Time: 10:15 am

Location: Ex-Services Club, Parker St

Route: March along Parker St, turn right into Bourke St to Albert Park.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Cenotaph, Albert Park

Memorial Opening

Time: 3:30 pm

Location: King George V Park, Brittania St, Stockinbingal

COROWA RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Service (Wahgunyah)

Time: 9:15 am

Location: School of Arts, Wahgunyah

March

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Sanger St, Corowa

Route: March to the Cenotaph.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Cenotaph, Corowa


CORRIMAL RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Sunday Service

Date: Sunday, 23rd April

Time: 2:00 pm

Location: ANZAC Grove, Railway St

ANZAC Sunday March

Time: 1:30 pm

Location: Corrimal Memorial Club

Route: Step off at 1:45 pm and march to ANZAC Grove, Railway St.

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:15 am

Location: ANZAC Grove, Railway St

March

Time: 5:30 am

Location: Corrimal Memorial Club

Route: Step off at 6:00 am and march to ANZAC Grove, Railway St.

CUDAL RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service (Toogong)

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Toogong War Memorial, Forbes St, Toogong

March

Time: 9:45 am

Location: Cudal Public School, 9-15 Toogong St, Cudal

Route: March to Cudal and Distric War Memorial Gates, The Escort Way, Cudal.

ANZAC Day Main Service (Cudal)

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Cudal and Distric War Memorial Gates, The Escort Way, Cudal

CUMBERLAND RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:40 am

Location: Auburn Memorial Park

March

Time: 5:30 am

Location: Cnr Station St

Route: March to Auburn Memorial Park

Go back to the top of page

D

DAPTO RSL SUB-BRANCH 

ANZAC Sunday Service

Date: Sunday, 23rd April

Time: 3:15 pm

Location: RSL and Community War Memorial

March

Time: 3:00 pm

Location: Princes Hwy, adjacent to the Ribbonwood Centre

Route: March down the Princes Hwy, turn left into Bong-Bong Rd, right into Station St and assemble at the Dapto RSL and Community War Memorial.

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: RSL and Community War Memorial

DARLINGTON POINT-COLEAMBALLY RSL SUB-BRANCH 

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:45 am

Location: McInnes Sq, Coleambally

March

Time: 10:45 am

Location: Darlington Point Post Office

Route: March to Cenotaph at Council Chambers

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Cenotaph at Council Chambers

DELEGATE RSL SUB-BRANCH 

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Memorial Gates

March

Time: 10:45 am

Location: Cenotaph

Route: March to the Memorial Gates.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Memorial Gates


DENMAN RSL SUB-BRANCH 

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Memorial Park, cnr Paxton and Isobel St, Denman

ANZAC Day Church Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: St Matthias Church, Palace St, Denman

March

Time: 11:45 am

Location: St Matthias Church, Palace St, Denman

Route: March along Palace St to Ogilvie St, then to Paxton St to Memorial Park.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 12:15 pm

Location: Memorial Park, cnr Paxton and Isobel St, Denman

Lunch from 1:00 pm at the Denman RSL Club.


DORRIGO RSL SUB-BRANCH 

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:30 am

Location: Dorrigo Monument

March

Time: 10:50 am

Location: Dorrigo Memorial RSL Club

Route: Step off at 11:00 am from RSL Club to Dorrigo Monument for Wreath Laying Service.


DOYALSON-WYEE RSL SUB-BRANCH 

ANZAC Day Service

Time: 5:00 am

Location: Sub-Branch Cenotaph

Breakfast available in RSL club afterwards

March

Time: 8.30 am

Location: Raw Challenge Course, Pacific Hwy

Route: March south along Pacific Hwy, turn left into Wentworth Av, then left into the RSL grounds and proceed to the sub-Branch Cenotaph.

DUNGOG RSL SUB-BRANCH 

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:00 am

Location: Dungog RSL, Lord St

War Graves Service

Time: 7:00 am 

Location: Dungog Cemetery

March

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Dowling St

Route: Step off at 10:30 am and march along Dowling St.

Go back to the top of page


E

EDEN RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Eden War Memorial

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Eden War Memorial

March

Time: 10:50 am

Location: Imlay St, Eden

Route: March along Imlay St, Bass St and Calle Calle St to Eden War Memorial

ENGADINE RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Sunday Service

Date: Sunday, 23rd April

Time: 2:30 pm

Location: Engadine Town Square

Commemoration March

Date: Sunday, 23rd April

Time: 2:15 pm

Location: Engadine Water Tanks

Route: March along Old Princes Hwy to Engadine Town Square

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:30 am

Location: Engadine Town Square

Dawn March

Time: 5:20 am

Location: Commonwealth Bank, Engadine

Route: March from Commonwealth Bank to Engadine Town Square.

EPPING RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Forest Park, Blaxland Rd , Epping


EUMUNGERIE-COBOCO RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:30 am

Location: Eumungerie Cenotaph

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Eumungerie Cenotaph

March

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Eumungerie Cenotaph

Route: March north on Railway St to Memorial Hall.

Go back to the top of page 


F

FORBES RSL SUB-BRANCH

Dawn March

Time: 5:15 am

Location: Templar St, Forbes

Route: March to the Cenotaph via Lachlan St and Court St.

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:45 am

Location: Cenotaph

March

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Cross St, Forbes

Route: March to the Cenotaph via Lachlan St and Court St.

Breakfast available at Forbes Services Memorial Club at own cost.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Cenotaph

Lunch available at Forbes Services Memorial Club at own cost.

Lowering of the Flags

Time: 5:00 pm

Location: Cenotaph

Go back to the top of page

G

GERRINGONG RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am 

Location: Gerringong Headland, eastern end of Belinda St

Gerroa Service

Time: 7:30 am

Location: Gerroa Boat Fisherman's Club

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am 

Location: Gerringong Bowling Club

GILGANDRA RSL SUB-BRANCH

Dawn March

Time: 5:45 am

Location: Gilgandra Services Club, 33 Morris St

Route: March south along Morris St and turn left into Warren Rd.

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am 

Location: Gilgandra Cenotaph, Miller St

March

Time: 10:45 am

Location: Bridge St

Route: March to Gilgandra Cenotaph, Miller St.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am 

Location: Gilgandra Cenotaph, Miller St

GLADESVILLE RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Sunday Service

Date: Sunday, 23rd April

Time: 10:30 am 

Location: Gladesville RSL Club, 4-6 Linsley St

Refreshments available from 12:00 pm.

GLENORIE RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 3:00 p

Location: Glenorie RSL

March

Time: 3:20 pm

Location: Woolworths, Glenorie

Route: March from Woolworths to the Glenorie RSL.

GLOUCESTER RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:30 am 

Location: Gloucester Memorial Clock Tower

March

Time: 10:15 am

Location: Gloucester Soldiers Club

Route: Step off at 10:30 am and march west along Denison St, turn left into Chruch St,

turn left into Hume St and head to the Memorial Clock Tower.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am 

Location: Gloucester Memorial Clock Tower

GOSFORD RSL SUB-BRANCH

Dawn March

Time: 5:45 am

Location: Mann St near Gosford Police Station

Route: Step off at 5:50 am and march to Memorial Park.

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am 

Location: Memorial Park, Gosford

March

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Donnison St

Route: Step off at 10:30 am and march along Mann St to Memorial Park.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am 

Location: Memorial Park, Gosford

GOULBURN RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:30 am 

Location: Belmore Park, Market St, Goulburn

War Graves

Time: 6:15 am (approx)

Location: War Graves section of Goulburn General Cemetery

March

Time: 10:30 am 

Location: Cnr Auburn and Clinton St, Goulburn

Route: Step off at 11:00 am and march to Belmore Park, Market St, Goulburn

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:45 am 

Location: Belmore Park, Market St, Goulburn

Lunch from 12:30 pm. Tickets only, open to ex-service personnel and current serving

Defence personnel. Tickets will be available from Soldier's Club reception at a cost of

$25.00. A current RSL membership card or Defence ID to be produced when

purchasing.

GRAFTON RSL SUB-BRANCH

Dawn March

Time: 5:30 am

Location: Grafton Post Office

Route: March to Memorial Park, Grafton

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am 

Location: Memorial Park, Grafton

March

Time: 9:30 am

Location: Market Sq, Grafton

Route: March to Memorial Park, Grafton

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 10:00 am 

Location: Memorial Park, Grafton


GRETA RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:30 am 

Location: Greta Cenotaph

March

Time: 9:30 am

Location: Nelson St, Greta 2334

Route: from Nelson St, along New England Hwy to Cenotaph

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 10:00 am 

Location: Greta Cenotaph

Lochinvar Service

Time: 11:00 am 

Location: Lochinvar Community Hall

GRIFFITH RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:45 am 

Location: Griffith Cenotaph

March

Time: 10:45 am

Location: War Memorial Hall

Route: March down Banna Ave to the Griffith Cenotaph

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am 

Location: Griffith Cenotaph

GUYRA RSL SUB-BRANCH

March

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Four Ways, Bradley and Ollera St

Route: March along Bradley St to the Soldier's Memorial Hall

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am 

Location: Soldier's Memorial Hall, Bradley St

Go back to the top of page


H

HARRINGTON CROWDY HEAD RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:45 am

Location: Memorial Hall, cnr Beach and Pilot St, Harrington

March

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Assemble cnr Coode and Beach St

Route: Step off at 11:00 am from Beach St to Memorial Hall


HELENSBURGH RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:45 am

Location: Charles Harper Park, Helensburgh


HENTY RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Service

Time: 9:00 am

Location: Pleasant Hills Hall, Henty

March

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Ivor St, Henty

Route: March down Sladen St and then Allen St to Henty Memorial Park.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Henty Memorial Park


HORNSBY RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:00 am

Location: Hornsby Cenotaph

March

Time: 4:30 am

Location: Hornsby RSL Club

Route: Step off at 4:45 am and march north along Peats Ferry Rd, passed the Cenotaph, right into Station St, right onto Parade ground at the Cenotaph. Return in reverse direction.


HOWLONG RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:45 am

Location: Cenotaph, Lowe Square, Hawkins St, Howlong 2643

March

Time: 11:15 am

Location: Larmer St

Route: Step off at 11:30 am from Larmer St to Lowe Square entrance.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:15 am

Location: Cenotaph, Lowe Square, Hawkins St, Howlong 2643


HUSKISSON RSL SUB-BRANCH

March

Time: 10:15 am

Location: Hawke St (opposite White Sands Park)

Route: Step off at 10:30 and and march left into Owen St to the Huskisson Picture Theatre, wheel back along Owen St, lef tinto Curumbene St and fall out at the gate to Voyager Memorial Park.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Voyager Memorial Park, Huskisson

Refereshments served afterwards at Club Jervis Bay.


I

INGLEBURN RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:00 am

Location: Memorial Garden Complex, 70 Chester Rd, Ingleburn

March

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Denham Ct Anglican Church

Route: March along Church Rd to Denham Ct and into church grounds.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Denham Ct Anglican Church

Go back to the top of page


J

JUNEE RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:20 am

Location: Junee Cenotaph

Breakfast afterwards.

March

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Junee Memorial Gardens

Route: March along Lorne St to Junee Railway Sq (brief ceremnoy), then on to Junee Cenotaph.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Junee Cenotaph

Lunch afterwards.

Go back to the top of page


K

KARUAH RSL SUB-BRANCH

Dawn March

Time: 5:45 am

Location: Outside IGA and Tony King's Garage

Route: March down Tarean Rd and left into Memorial Dr.

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Memorial Park


KEMPSEY-MACLEAY RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:20 am

Location: East Kempsey Cenotaph

March

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Sydney St, Kempsey

Route: March along Belgrave St, over the river to the East Kempsey Cenotaph.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 10:50 am

Location: East Kempsey Cenotaph

KENDALL RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:00 am

Location: Kendall War Memorial

March

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Outside the Kendall General Store

Route: March along Comboyne Rd to the War Memorial.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 10:15 am

Location: Kendall War Memorial


KIAMA JAMBEROO RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Saturday Service

Date: Saturday, 22nd April

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Jamberoo RSL Hall

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:00 am

Location: Blowhole Point, Kiama

March

Time: 10:35 am

Location: Old Town Hall, Manning St, Kiama

Route: March from Old Town Hall to Memorial Arch, Terralong St.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Memorial Arch, Terralong St, Kiama


KINGSGROVE RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 7:15 am

Location: Memorial Park, Kingsgrove

March

Time: 6:45 am

Location: Shaw St carpark, Kingsgrove

Route: Step off at 7:00 am and march to Kingsgrove RSL Club and Memorial Park.


KYOGLE RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:30 am

Location: Cenotaph, Memorial Park, Summerland Way, Kyogle

Breakfast available afterwards at the Kyogle Seniors' Centre, Bloore St, Kyogle.

March

Time: 10:15 am

Location: Form up at the Council Swimming Pool

Route: March along Summerland Way, down Main St and return to the Kyogle Memorial Institute for the Memorial Service.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 10:45 am

Location: Cenotaph, Memorial Park, Summerland Way, Kyogle

Lunch for RSL members and their guests at Kyogle Seniors' Centre at 12:00 pm to 12:30 pm.

Go back to the top of page


L

LAMBTON-NEW LAMBTON RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 7:00 am

Location: New Lambton War Memorial Gates, cnr Tauranga and Hobart Rd

ANZAC Day Short Service

Time: 9:00 am

Location: Lambton Park Memorial Gates, Morehead St

Wreath Laying

Time: 9:45 am

Location: Lambton Park War Memorial Swimming Centre, 102 Durham Rd

March

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Lambton Park War Memorial Swimming Centre, 102 Durham Rd

Route: March along Durham Rd and Karoola Rd to Lambton Bowls, Sport and Recreation Club.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 10:45 am

Location: Lambton Bowls, Sport and Recreation Club, Karoola Rd

LEETON RSL SUB-BRANCH

Dawn March

Time: 5:45 am

Location: Cnr Church St and Pine Ave

Route: March to the Cenotaph, cnr Pine and Wade Ave.

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Cenotaph, cnr Pine and Wade Ave

March

Time: 9:40 am

Location: Cnr Church and Oak St

Route: Step off at 10:00 am and march along Church St. Halt at WW2 Rose Garden, Mountford Park for wreath laying. Proceed along Church St and turn right into Pine Ave and march to the Cenotaph.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Cenotaph, cnr Pine and Wade Ave


LITHGOW RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Queen Elizabeth Park, Lithgow

March

Time: 9:45 am

Location: Esbank St, Lithgow (next to Lithgow Public School)

Route: Step off at 10:30 am and march along Esbank St, turn right into Main St to Queen Elizabeth Park

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Queen Elizabeth Park, Lithgow


CITY OF LIVERPOOL RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:30 am

Location: Bigge Park, Liverpool

March

Time: 5:00 am

Location: George St (outside Club Liverpool)

Route: Step off at 5:15 am and march along George St, Moore St and Bigge St to Bigge Park.

Go back to the top of page


M

MACKSVILLE RSL SUB-BRANCH

Dawn March

Time: 5:00 am

Location: McKay St

Route: March along River St to War Memorial.

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:20 am

Location: War Memorial, River St

March

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Princess St (near the council chambers)

Route: Step off at 10:50 am and march along River St to War Memorial.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: War Memorial, River St

MACLEAN RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:00 am

Location: Maclean Cenotaph

March

Time: 10:30 am

Location: The Esplanade, Maclean

Route: March along River St to Maclean Cenotaph.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Maclean Ceontaph

MAITLAND RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:30 am

Location: WWI Memorial, Maitland Park

March

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Caroline Pl, Church St

Route: March to WWI Memorial, Maitland Park

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:25 am

Location: WWI Memorial, Maitland Park

MANILLA RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:00 am

Location: Manilla Memorial Hall, Manilla St

March

Time: 10:15 am

Location: Manilla Services Club, Court St

Route: Step off at 10:45 am and march north along Manilla St to the Memorial Hall.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Manilla Memorial Hall, Manilla St

Monolith Service

Time: 11:45 am

Location: Monolith at the Manilla Cemetery

ANZAC Day lunch from 1:00 pm at the Manilla Services Club.

MERRYLANDS RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:00 am

Location: Charles Mance Res, Merrylands 2160

March

Time: 5:00 am

Location: Merrylands RSL Club, Military Rd

Route: Step off at 5:15 am, led and followed by a police escort. Parade will wheel right into Newman St then Memorial Ave, halting outside Cumberland Council Memorial to lay a wreath. Continue along Memorial Ave, wheeling right into Merrylands Rd and then into Miller St to Charles Mance Res for the Service.

Breakfast provided by Merrlands RSL Club after the service.


MIRANDA RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:45 am

Location: Central Rd, North Miranda

March

Time: 5:15 am

Location: Miranda RSL Diggers

Route: Step off at 5:30 am and march to War Memorial via Kingsway, Wandella Rd and Parkside Ave.


MEDOWIE RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Lions Memorial Park, Medowie, at the cnr of Ferodale and Medowie Rd, Medowie, opposite the Medowie Woolworths supermarket.

March

Time: 5:45 am

Location: Bull and Bush Hotel Carpark, Medowie

Route: March along Ferodale Rd to the Lions Memorial Park at the intersection of Ferodale and Medowie Rd.


MOREE RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:45  am

Location: Moree and District Services Club, Moree

Wales Memorial Service

Time: 9:00 am

Location: Adjacent to the Moree and District Services Club

March

Time: 9:30 am

Location: Opposite Woolworths, Balo St

Route: March to Moree Town Hall

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Moree Town Hall, Balo St


MOSMAN RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:30  am

Location: Old Parade Ground, Georges Heights, Middle Head, Mosman


MOSS VALE RSL SUB-BRANCH

March

Time: 10:40 am

Location: Queen St, Moss Vale

Route: March along Argyle St to the Memorial at Moss Vale Services Club.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Moss Vale Services Club, cnr Argyle and Yarrawa St


MUDGEE RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:45  am

Location: Robertson Park, Mudgee

March

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Club Mudgee, Mortimer St

Route: Step off at 10:30 am and march along Church St and Market St to Robertson Park.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Robertson Park, Mudgee

Go back to the top of page


N

NABIAC RSL SUB-BRANCH

March

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Nabiac Primary School

Route: March to Nabiac Memorial Park, cnr Nabiac and Clarkson St.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:15 am

Location: Nabiac Memorial Park, cnr Nabiac and Clarkson St


NARRABEEN RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Sunday Service

Date: Sunday, 23rd April

Time: 12:00 pm

Location: Narrabeen Cenotaph, intersection Pittwater Rd and Ocean St

ANZAC Sunday March

Date: Sunday, 23rd April

Time: 11:30 am

Location: Carpark adjacent to Narrabeen terminus

Route: March south along Pittwater Rd to the Narrabeen Cenotaph, intersection Pittwater Rd and Ocean St


NARROMINE RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Narromine Cenotaph, cnr Dandaloo and Burroway St, Narromine

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Narromine Cenotaph, cnr Dandaloo and Burroway St, Narromine

March

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Narromine United Services Memorial Club, Dandaloo St, Narromine

Route: Step off at 10:45 am and march down Dandaloo St to Narromine Cenotaph.


NELSON BAY RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:30 am

Location: Apex Park Memorial, Nelson Bay

Breakfast following the service at Wests Nelson Bay Diggers. Returned and uniform personnel free. Members of the public $5.00.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 10:50 am

Location: Apex Park Memorial, Nelson Bay

Lunch at Wests Nelson Bay Diggers starting at 12:00 pm. Sub-Branch members $15.00, uniform personnel free. Visitors and guests $30.00.

March

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Nelson Bay Bowling Club

Route: Step off at 10:40 am and march down Stockton St to Apex Park Memorial, Nelson Bay.


NORTH BONDI RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: North Bondi RSL, 118-120 Ramsgate Ave, North Bondi


NORTH SYDNEY RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:45 am

Location: North Sydney War Memorial, Ridge St, North Sydney (behind North Sydney Oval)

Go back to the top of page


O

OBERON RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:50 am

Location: Oberon War Memorial

Gunfire breakfast afterwards at Oberon RSL Club.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Oberon RSL Club

Lunch and refreshments afterwards.

March

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Council Chambers, Oberon

Route: March to Oberon War Memorial

Sunset Service

Time: 6:00 pm

Location: Oberon War Memorial


OLD BAR BEACH RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:30 am

Location: Soldiers Memorial Hall

Breakfast afterwards in the hall.

Dawn March

Time: 5:15 am

Location: Cnr Clerke St and David St, Old Bar

Route: March to Soldiers Memorial Hall.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 12:15 pm

Location: Club Old Bar, Belford St, Old Bar

March

Time: 11:45 am

Location: Cnr Old Bar Rd and Waterman St

Route: Step off at 12:00 pm and march along Waterman St to Club Old Bar, Belford St, Old Bar.


OURIMBAH-LISAROW RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:30 am

Location: Ourimbah RSL Club Memorial

Breakfast afterwards at RSL Club.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 2:00 pm

Location: Ourimbah Primary School

Community invited to club following service.

March

Time: 1:30 pm

Location: Yates Rd, Ourimbah

Route: March south along Pacific Hwy, passed Club, turn right into Dogtrap Rd and then left into school grounds.

Go back to the top of page


P

PADSTOW RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Padstow Memorial (adjacent to Padstow Railway Station

March

Time: 6:30 am

Location: Padstow Memorial

Route: March along Howard Rd to the Padstow RSL Club.

Breakfast after the march in the RSL Club auditorium.


PALM BEACH RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Club Palm Beach

March

Time: 10:45 am

Location: Palm Beach Ferry Wharf

Route: March along Barrenjoey Rd to Club Palm Beach.


PELICAN FLAT RSL SUB-BRANCH

Dawn March

Time: 5:30 am

Location: Cnr Piriwal and Makoro St

Route: March down Piriwal St to Memorial Park

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:45 am

Location: Memorial Park, cnr Piriwal St and Soldiers Rd, Pelican


CITY OF PENRITH RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Sunday Service

Date: Sunday, 23rd April

Time: 3:00 pm

Location: Memory Park, Woodriffe St, Penrith

Wet weather decision will be made on the day. If too wet, the service will be held in the club undercover carpark

ANZAC Sunday March

Date: Sunday, 23rd April

Time: 2:30 pm

Location: Penrith RSL Club, cnr Tindale St and Castlereagh St, Penrith

Route: March from the RSL Club along Tindale St, Castlereagh St and High St into Memory Park, Woodriffe St, Penrith.

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:00 am

Location: Memory Park, Woodriffe St, Penrith

After the service members and guests are invited back to the club for breakfast.

March

Time: 4:30 am

Location: Penrith RSL Club, cnr Tindale St and Castlereagh St, Penrith

Route: March from the RSL Club along Tindale St, Castlereagh St and High St into Memory Park, Woodriffe St, Penrith.


PICTON-THIRLMERE-BARGO RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Sunday Service

Date: Sunday, 23rd April

Time: 2:00 pm

Location: Thirlmere Memorial Park, Oaks St

ANZAC Sunday March

Date: Sunday, 23rd April

Time: 1:45 pm

Location: Westbourne Ave

Route: March along Westbourne Ave to Oaks St, finishing at Thirlmere Memorial Park


PORT MACQUARIE RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Service

Time: 5:30 am

Location: Port Macquarie War Memorial

March

Time: 9:30 am

Location: Southern end of Horton St, Port Macquarie

Route: Step off at 10:00 am and march along Horton St to the Port Macquarie War Memorial.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Port Macquarie War Memorial


POTTSVILLE-DISTRICT RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Service

Time: 8:00 am

Location: Cenotaph, ANZAC Park, Tweed Coast Rd, Pottsville Beach

Breakfast available at the Pottsville Beach Sports Club.

March

Time: 7:30 am

Location: Pottsville Beach Chemist, cnr Berkley's Ln and Coronation Av, Pottsville Beach

Route: Step off at 7:45 am and march along Coronation Av and Tweed Coast Rd to the Cenotaph.

Go back to the top of page


R

RAMSGATE RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 715 am 

Location: Ramsgate RSL

March

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Campbell St, Ramsgate

Route: Step off at 7:00 am and march east along Ramsgate Rd into Chuter Ave, and then a right turn into Ramsgate RSL.


RICHMOND RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Sunday March and Commemorative Service

Date: Sunday, 23 April

Time: March to form up 2:15 pm for 2:30 pm step off, 24 West Market St, Richmond. 

Service to commence at 3:00 pm.

Location: Richmond War Memorial, Richmond 

Route: Step off at 2:30 pm, moving north on West Market St. Turn right into Windsor St. Turn right into East Market St, and near the War Memorial wheel right into Richmond Park.

ANZAC Dawn Service

Time: 4:45 am for service to start at 5:00 am. 

Location: Richmond War Memorial, Richmond 


ROOTY HILL RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Dawn Service

Time: 5:30 am

Location: Pinegrove Memorial Cemetery

March

Time: 5:00 am

Location: Form up at Cnr Minchinbury & Reynell St, Rooty Hill 2766

Route: March along Reynell St into Cawarra St, across West Hwy. Proceed to Pinegrove Cemetery.

ROSEVILLE RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:00 am

Location: Roseville Memorial Park, 62 Pacific Hwy, Roseville

The 2/17 Batallion, RNSWR will provide the Catafalque Party.

Breakfast will be served in the adjoining Memorial Club following the service.

Go back to the top of page


S

SAWTELL RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Lyle Rose Park, 2nd Ave, Sawtell

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: 1st Avenue, Sawtell

SCONE RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Scone War Memorial Swimming Pool, Guernsey St, Scone

March

Time: 10:15 am

Location: Red Cross Centre, Kelly St, Scone

Route: Step off at 10:30 am and proceed along Kelly St to War Memorial outside Barwick House.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: War Memorial outside Barwick House
After main service lunch will be provided for Veterans at the Scone RSL Club, Guernsey St, Scone.

Location: War Memorial outside Barwick House
After main service lunch will be provided for Veterans at the Scone RSL Club, Guernsey St, Scone.

SMITHFIELD RSL SUB-BRANCH

Commemoration March

Date: Sunday, 23rd April

Time: 9:45 am

Location: Smithfield RSL Club, Neville St

Route: Step off at 10:00 am and march along Neville St, turn left into Justin St, turn right onto the Horsley Dr, turn right onto the Cumberland Hwy and left into Memorial Park.

ANZAC Sunday Service

Date: Sunday, 23rd April

Time: 10:15 am

Location: Memorial Park, Cumberland Hwy

Dawn March

Time: 4:30 am

Location: Smithfield RSL Club, Neville St

Route: Step off at 5:00 am and march along Neville St, turn right onto the Cumberland Hwy and lefi into Memorial Park.

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:15 am

Location: Memorial Park, Cumberland Hwy

SNOWY RIVER RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00am

Location: Banjo Paterson Park Commemorative Area

Breakfast afterwards in Lions' Club Memorial Hall.

March (Jindabyne)

Time: 9:00am

Route: Step off at 9:30 am and march to Banjo Paterson Park Commemorative Area.

ANZAC Day Main Service (Jindabyne)

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Banjo Paterson Park Commemorative Area

CWA Morning Tea afterwards in Memorial Hall.

March (Berridale)

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Opposite Berridale Inn

Route: Step off at 11:30 am and march to Memorial Precinct, Jindabyne Rd.

ANZAC Day Main Service (Berridale)

Time: 12:00 pm

Location: Memorial Precinct, Jindabyne Rd

Church Service

Time: 12:30 pm

Location: All Saints' Anglican Church

Red Cross lunch from 1:30 pm in Snowy Mountains Motor Inn. 

SOUTH HURSTVILLE RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: South Hurstville RSL Club, 72 Connells Point Rd, South Hurstville

March

Time: 5:30 am

Location: Resthaven St, South Hurstville

Route: Step off at 5:45 am and march from the crn of Resthaven St and Connells Point Rd, along Connels Point Rd and stop at the Club.


SPRINGWOOD RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Springwood Memorial

March

Time: 10:15 am

Location: Springwood Fire Station

Route: 10:25 am parade vehicles move off along Macquarie Rd. 10:30 am parade steps off along Macquarie Rd to Springwood Memorial. 10:50 am Catafalque Guard take post. 10:55 am Wreath Laying at Memorial.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Springwood Memorial
12:45 pm lunch at Springwood Sports Club

ANZAC Day Sunset Service

Time: 4:45 pm

Location: Springwood Memorial

ST GEORGES BASIN RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Memorial, Island Point Rd, St Georges Basin


ST MARYS RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Sunday Service

Date: Sunday, 23rd April

Time: 2:50 pm

Location: Victoria Park, St Marys

ANZAC Sunday March

Date: Sunday, 23rd April

Time: 2:30 pm

Location: Coachman's Park

Route: March from Coachman's Park to Victoria Park, St Marys.

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:00 am

Location: Guns War Memorial, St MArys RSL Club, cnr Hall St and Mamre Rd, St Marys

Large video screens to allow everyone to see the service.

Breakfast afterwards at the club.


STOCKTON RSL SUB-BRANCH

Dawn March

Time: 5:15 am

Location: Stockton RSL and Citizens Club

Route: Step off at 5:30 am and march to the Cenotaph, cnr Mitchell and Hereford St.

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:45 am

Location: Cenotaph, cnr Mitchell and Hereford St 

March

Time: 8:15 am

Location: General Washington Hotel, cnr Mitchell and Hunter St

Route: Step off at 8:30 am and march to the Cenotaph, cnr Mitchell and Hereford St.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 9:00 am

Location: Cenotaph, cnr Mitchell and Hereford St

SUSSEX INLET RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: War Memorial outside Sussex Inlet RSL

March

Time: 9:45 am

Location: Outside sub-Branch hall 

Route: March right into Jacobs Dr, then to the Memorial in the RSL carpark,

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 10:20 am

Location: Memorial in the RSL carpark

SWANSEA RSL CLUB SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Service

Time: 11:30 am

Location: Rising Sun Memorial, Swansea RSL

March

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Form up at Swansea McDonalds

Route: North along Pacific Hwy to Swansea RSL

Go back to the top of page


T

TAMWORTH RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:30 am

Location: ANZAC Gates, ANZAC Park, Brisbane St

Breakfast afterwards for Service and ex-Service personnel at West's Diggers, Kable Av and Services Club, Marius St.

Commemoration Service

Time: 9:45 am

Location: Railway Memorial Park, Tamworth

March

Time: 9:30 am

Location: Marius St (Service and ex-Service personnel), Bourke St (school students)

Route: Step off at 10:00 am and march from Marius St to Bourke St, along Peel St and along Fitzroy St. Main March turns left to Town Hall. Students turn right to No.1 Oval.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 10:45 am

Location: Tamworth Memorial Town Hall

Lunch at 12:00 pm at West's Leagues Club.


TAREE RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 4:45 am

Location: Clock Memorial, Victoria St, Taree

ANZAC Day March

Time: 9:45 am

Location: Cnr Macquaire St and Victoria St

Route: March along Victoria St to the Clock Memorial.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Clock Memorial, Victoria St, Taree


TAYLORS ARM RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:00 am

Location: Pub with no Beer Taylors Arm

ANZAC Day March

Time: 01:00 pm

Route: Taylors Arm Cenotaph

TEA GARDENS RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:00 am

Location: ANZAC Park, Tea Gardens

Breakfast afterwards at the Tea Gardens Country Club, served by the Tea Gardens/Pindimah Fire Brigades.

March

Time: 10:00 am

Location: ANZAC Park, Tea Gardens

Lunch afterwards at the Tea Gardens Country Club at a cost of $10 per person. Serving and Returned members will be given drink vouchers.

TENTERFIELD RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:30 am

Location: Memorial Hall and Tenterfield Cemetery

Gunfire breakfast from 6:30 am at the Memorial Hall in the RSL Pavilion.

March

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Southern carpark of Council, near the Telegraph Hotel

Route: Step off at 10:30 and march to the Memorial Hall.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Memorial Hall

Two-up from 1:30 pm at the Royal Hotel.

TERRIGAL-WAMBERAL RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:30 am

Location: Cenotaph, Terrigal Beach

Dawn March

Time: 5:15 am

Location: Church St

Route: March from Church St, along Campbell Cres and the Esplanade to the Cenotaph, Terrigal Beach

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Breakers Country Club, 64 Dover Rd, Wamberal


THE ENTRANCE-LONG JETTY RSL SUB-BRANCH

March

Time: 11:30 am

Location: Denning St, The Entrance (outside the Police station)

Route: March down The Entrance Rd to the Cenotaph.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:45 am

Location: Cenotaph, The Entrance


THE ROCK RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Cenotaph

Gunfire  breakfast afterwards at the Memorial Bowling Club

March

Time: 10:30 am

Location: RSL Club

Route: March to the Cenotaph.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Cenotaph

Refreshments afterwards, followed by lunch from 12:30 pm for veterans and guests. Raffle draw afterwards.


TOCUMWAL RSL SUB-BRANCH

March

Time: 10:45 am

Location: 'The Fish' on Anzac Pde, Tocumwal

Route: March along Deneliquin St to the RSL Hall.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: RSL Hall, Tocumwal


TOMAKIN RSL SUB-BRANCH

March

Time: 7:00 am

Location: Tomakin's Rivermouth General Store (Cafe)

Route: March along Sunpatch Pde to the Tomakin Sports and Social Club.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 7:15 am

Location: Tomakin Sports and Social Club, Sunpatch Pde

Go back to the top of page


U

URALLA RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:45 am

Location: Alma Park Memorial Gates, cnr Hill and King St

Gunfire breakfast afterwards at the Uralla Bowling and Recreation Club.

March

Time: 9:40 am

Location: Uralla Memorial Literary 

Route: Step off at 9:50 am and march along Bridge St, then left into King St and left into Hill St. 

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 10:40 am

Location: Alma Park Memorial Gates, cnr Hill and King St

Lunch afterwards for all serving personnel, ex-servicemen and women and relatives of members of the Armed Forces currently serving commencing at 12:30 pm at the Uralla Regional Entertainment Complex, Uralla Showground for a nominal cost.


URBENVILLE RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Memorial Gates, Clarence Way, Urbenville

March

Time: 10:45 am

Location: Outside the Memorial Hall

Route: Proceed along Beaury St, then onto Clarence Way to the Memorial Gates at the Showground.

Go back to the top of page


W

WAGGA WAGGA RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Service

Time: 11:00 am (at conclusion of march)

Location: Cenotaph, Victory Memorial Gardens, Bayliss St, Wagga Wagga

March

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Cnr Morgan & Bayliss St, Wagga Wagga

Route: Step off at 10:30 am and march along Bayliss St to the Victory Memorial Gardens.


WARILLA RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Sunday Service (AM)

Date: Sunday, 23rd April

Time: 10:30 am 

Location: Cnr Queen and Booth St, Warilla

ANZAC Sunday Service (PM)

Time: 1:30 pm

Location: Little Park Memorial, Shellharbour Village

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:30 am

Location: Caroline Chisholm Park, Addison St, Shellharbour

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 7:35 am

Location: Shellharbour City Memorial, Memorial Dr, Shellharbour


WENTWORTHVILLE RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Service

Time: 6:00 am (at conclusion of march)

Location: Seven Hills-Toongabbie RSL Club, Best Rd, Seven Hills

March

Time: 5:30 am

Location: Boomerang Pl, Seven Hills (opposite the station, south side)

Route: Boomerang Pl, First Rd, Best Rd


WERRIS CREEK RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Service

Time: 5:40 am

Location: ANZAC Pde Memorial

Breakfast afterwards at the Werris Creek Bowling and Tennis Club (free).

March

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Cnr Coronation & Single St

Route: March to ANZAC Pde Memorial.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: ANZAC Pde Memorial

Lunch from 12:30 pm to 1:00 pm ($30 per person).


WESTON RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Service

Time: 9:20 am

Location: Memorial Park, 56 Cessnock Rd, Weston

March

Time: 9:00 am

Location: Memorial Park, 56 Cessnock Rd, Weston

Route: March along Cessnock Rd, Hall St, First St and Station St.

WINDSOR-DISTRICT RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Sunday Service (Colo River)

Date: Sunday, 9th April

Time: 9:00 am

Location: Colo River war Memorial, Colo Park, Lower Colo Rd

ANZAC Sunday Service (Freemans Reach)

Date: Sunday, 9th April

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Freemans Reach War Memorial, cnr Blacktown Rd and Gorricks Ln

ANZAC Day Dawn Service (Kurrajong)

Time: 5:00 am

Location: Kurrajong War Memorial, Old Bells Line of Rd, Kurrajong

ANZAC Day Dawn Service (Windsor)

Time: 5:50 am

Location: McQuade Park, Hawkesbury Valley Way, Windsor

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 9:00 am

Location: Wilberforce War Memorial, Macquarie Rd, Wilberforce


WINGHAM RSL SUB-BRANCH

Church Service

Date: Sunday, 23rd April

Time: 9:00 am

Location: Uniting Church, Farquhar St

War Graves Service

Date: Monday, 24th April

Time: 5:00 pm

Location: Wingham Cemetery

Dawn March

Time: 5:15 am

Location: Cnr Isabella and Queen St

Route: Step off at 5:25 am and march to the Wingham Town Hall.

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:30 am

Location: Wingham Town Hall

March

Time: 9:15 am

Location: Outside Wingham Services Club, Bent St

Route: Step off at 9:45 am and march to Wingham Town Hall.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 10:15 am

Location: Wingham Cenotaph

Sports Service

Date: Sunday, 30th April

Time: 2:30 pm

Location: Wingham Sporting Complex


CITY OF WOLLONGONG RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:00 am

Location: Wollongong Cenotaph, MacCabe Park, Church St

March

Time: 8:30 am

Location: Crown St Mall, Wollongong

Route: Step off at 9:30 am and march east to Kembla St, south to Burelli St, west to Church St, south into Church St, U-turn at Ellen St and north along Ellen St passed the Cenotaph. Dismiss in MacCabe Park.

WOODBURN-EVANS HEAD RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:20 am

Location: Form up and march from Council Library to War Memorial

Aerodrome Service and Flyover

Time: 8:30 am

Location: Memorial Aerodrome, Evans Head

Cemerery Service and Flyover

Time: 8:45 am

Location: Bus from RSL Club to RAAF War Cemetery

ANZAC Day Main Service (Woodburn)

Time: 10:15 am

Location: Riverside Park

March (Woodburn)

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Woodburn Post Office

Route: March to Riverside Park.

ANZAC Day Main Service (Evans Head)

Time: 12:00 pm

Location: RSL Club, Evans Head

March (Evans Head)

Time: 11:45 am

Location: Park St, Evans Head

Route: March down Oak St and turn left into Woodburn St to RSL Club.

WOODENBONG RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Woodenbong Public Hall

Guest speaker  - Mr Eric Taylor.

March

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Form up at National Australia Bank (a flyover has been requested)

Route: Step off at 11:45 am and march to the Lest We Forget sign at Woodenbong Central School. There will be a wreath laying ceremony. 

Diggers lunch, 12:30 pm at RSL Hall. RSVP  to Ros Johnson - 02 6630 5900.

Two-up from 4:00 to 8:00 pm at Woodenbong Hotel.


WOOLGOOLGA RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:30 am

Location: War Memorial, Woolgoolga Diggers Club

Tea, coffee and biscuits prior to service, provided by Uniting Church.

Breakfast afterwards. Tickets available from Woolgoolga Diggers Club prior to ANZAC Day.

March

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Post Office, cnr Beach and Nightingale St

Route: Step off at 11:00 am and march west along Beach St, right turn into Woolgoolga Diggers carpark, eyes right at War Memorial, left turn into carpark and assemble facing the War Memorial.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:15 am

Location: War Memorial, Woolgoolga Diggers Club

Lunch afterwards. Tickets available from Woolgoolga Diggers Club prior to ANZAC Day.


WOONONA-BULLI RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Woonona Bulli RSL Memorial Club

Breakfast afterwards in Club Bistro - $6.00 pp.

March

Time: 5:45 am

Location: IGA Carpark, Russell St

Route: March to Woonona Bulli RSL Memorial Club


WORONORA RIVER RSL SUB-BRANCH

Commemoration March

Date: Saturday, 22nd April

Time: 1:45 pm

Location: Woronora Boat Shed

Route: March to Woronora RSL Club.

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Woronora River RSL sub-Branch, 118 Prince Edward Park Rd, Woronora


WYONG RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:45 am

Location: Memorial in Club Wyong RSL forecourt, cnr Anzac Ave and Margaret St, Wyong

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 9:30 am

Location: Cenotaph, Wyong Town Park, Rankens Ct, Wyong

March

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Wyong Town Park

Route: From the park, down Hely St, left into Anzac Ave, left into Margaret St and left into Club Wyong RSL forecourt.

Go back to the top of page


Y

YAMBA RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Yamba Cenotaph

March

Time: 9:30 am

Location: Clarence St

Route: Step off at 10:00 am and march into Queen St and down to the Cenotaph.


YASS RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 5:45 am

Location: Yass Cenotaph in front of the Yass Soldiers' Memorial Hall

Gunfire breakfast afterwards at the Yass Soldiers' Club.

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Yass Cenotaph in front of the Yass Soldiers' Memorial Hall

Veterans lunch afterwards at the Yass Soldiers' Club

March

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Club House Hotel, Comur St

Route: March to the Yass Cenotaph


YENDA RSL SUB-BRANCH

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Time: 6:00 am

Location: Yenda Diggers Club

ANZAC Day Main Service

Time: 11:00 am

Location: Yenda Memorial Park

March

Time: 10:50 am

Location: Yenda Diggers Club

Route: March to Yenda Memorial Park

Go back to the top of page